#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Yair Rodriguez #Brian Ortega #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC Fight Night 239 #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Ali Mokdad


Ali Mokdad
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ali
Last Name: Mokdad
Nickname: The Monster
Date of Birth: February 11, 1983 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Windsor, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Maximum Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TKO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jo Vallee TKO 42 - Nogueira vs. Laramie
Mar 16, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Matt Baker WSOF 18 - Moraes vs. Hill
Feb 12, 2015
NC (Accidental Clash of Heads) 1 0:13
Loss Elias Theodorou SFS 7 - Score Fighting Series 7
Nov 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Simon Marini BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Misha Cirkunov SFS 3 - Meltdown in the Valley
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Javier Torres PFC 1 - Border Wars
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andreas Spang MFC 29 - Conquer
Apr 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Steve Cotterman Extreme IT Challenge
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:22
Win Cal Grummit XCC 46 - Beatdown at the Ballroom 9
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Win Duane Nicholas Fighting Spirit MMA - Superfights
Oct 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Justin Primmer KOTC - Moment de Verite
Jun 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights