#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Javier Torres

  • 18 fights
  • 1977 views

Javier Torres
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Javier
Last Name: Torres
Nickname: Chunty Boy
Date of Birth: April 10, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (196 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Muay Thai, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Team Mica, Team Tompkins
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andre Fialho Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader
Oct 12, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Neiman Gracie Bellator 198 - Fedor vs. Mir
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:18
Win Julio Caxorro XK 32 - Xtreme Kombat 32
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Julian Lane NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 3
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Juan Ramon Grano UFL - Urban Fighting League 6
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lemont Davis NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 2
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:24
NC Marcos Rodriguez XK 28 - Xtreme Kombat 28
Jan 31, 2015
No Contest (Eye Poke) 1 3:58
Loss Maurice Salmon WSOF 15 - Branch vs. Okami
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Omar Gutierrez XK 27 - Xtreme Kombat 27
Oct 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:40
Win Christopher Perez RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 4
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 2 1:54
Win Rafael Arias XF 2 - Xtreme Fighters 2
May 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:21
Loss Robert Otani RWC - Rogue Warrior Championships
Jun 16, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 2:26
Loss Dennis Fonseca JF - Jungle Fight 36
Jan 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ali Mokdad PFC 1 - Border Wars
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jesus Flores Fights Factory - Vegas Style
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:34
Win Jesus Flores Fights Factory - Vegas Style
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:34
Win Justin Ellison XF 1 - Xtreme Fighters 1
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32

Professional Fights

Javier Torres
Win

Javier Torres

(9 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Julian Lane
Loss

Julian Lane

(9 - 4 - 1)

Amateur Fights