#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Andre Walker

  • 6 fights
  • 842 views

Andre Walker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Walker
Nickname: The Silencer
Date of Birth: November 22, 1972 (age 45)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Denver Colorado
Hometown: Denver, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 3D Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andreas Spang ROF 36 - Demolition
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Carlos Zevallos Strikeforce - Payback
Oct 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Loss Carpaccio Owens ROF 28 - Evolution
Feb 16, 2007
Submission (Punches) 3 1:00
Loss Steve Van Fleet UA 3 - Vengeance
Aug 10, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:26
Win Josh Luna ROF 5 - Predators
Jun 21, 2002
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Loss Roman Roytberg UA 2 - The Gathering
Mar 16, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30

Professional Fights