#UFC on ESPN 6 #UFC 220 #Yair Rodriguez #Jeremy Stephens #Dominick Reyes #Chris Weidman #BKFC 8 #UFC Fight Night 81 #Greg Hardy #UFC Fight Night 161 #UFC on Fox 19 #Maycee Barber #Gillian Robertson #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Joe Lauzon #Jonathan Pearce #Israel Adesanya #UFC 239 #UFC Fight Night 127

Roman Roytberg

  • 9 fights
  • 753 views


Roman Roytberg
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roman
Last Name: Roytberg
Nickname: Russian Rocket
Date of Birth: October 12, 1974 (age 45)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bellevue Washington
Hometown: Bellevue, Washington USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ultimate Athlete

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andre Walker UA 2 - The Gathering
Mar 16, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30
Loss Jeff Monson AMC - Revenge of the Warriors
Jul 21, 2001
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 TBD
Win Chris Munsen AMC - Return of the Gladiators 2
Mar 03, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Draw Rodrigo Ruas WEF 8 - Goin' Platinum
Jan 15, 2000
Draw 4 3:00
Win George Allen HFP - Holiday Fight Party
Dec 11, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Curtis McWatters WEF 7 - Stomp in the Swamp
Oct 09, 1999
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:00
Draw Dusan Knapie RC - RAW Combat
Jul 26, 1997
Draw 15:00
Win Brent Russell UFCF - Road to the Championships 1
Jul 07, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Loss Azim Merali UFCF - Clash of the Titans
Jan 11, 1997
Decision 1 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Roman Roytberg
Win

Roman Roytberg

(4 - 2 - 2)
 
Andre Walker
Loss

Andre Walker

(0 - 0)
Roman Roytberg
Draw

Roman Roytberg

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Rodrigo Ruas
Draw

Rodrigo Ruas

(2 - 0)
Roman Roytberg
Draw
 
Dusan Knapie
Draw

Dusan Knapie

(0 - 0)
vs Draw Round: Time: 15:00
RC - RAW Combat Jul 26, 1997
Professional Fight
Roman Roytberg
Loss

Roman Roytberg

(0 - 0)
 
Azim Merali
Win

Azim Merali

(0 - 0)