#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 226 #Gerald Meerschaert #Rhys McKee #Israel Adesanya #UFC 245 #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #Yoel Romero #UFC 251 #Daniel Cormier

George Allen

  • 37 fights
  • 1140 views


George Allen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 19 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: George
Last Name: Allen
Nickname: A-Dog
Date of Birth: January 13, 1967 (age 53)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Atlanta, Georgia United States
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Eagle MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adrian Miles WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 34
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Draw Tomas Gomez Panama FC 1 - War of Wars
Oct 08, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Johnny Buck SportFight X 3 - Undefeated
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Elbows) 2 3:20
Loss Cortez Coleman Sin City Fight Club - Redline Grand Prix Opening Round
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bryan Pardoe KOTC - Invincible
Mar 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Loss George Lockhart AFL - Bulletproof
May 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Solomon Hutcherson ISCF - Unleashed
Mar 28, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:55
Loss Carl Ognibene RFC 3 - Battle of the Bay 3
Nov 11, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:19
Loss Luigi Fioravanti RFC 2 - Battle of the Bay 2
Jul 22, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 3:39
Win James Damien Stelly ISCF - Anarchy in August 2
Aug 07, 2004
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Keith Jardine KOTC 24 - Mayhem
Jun 14, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jason Braswell CC 1 - Halloween Heat
Oct 26, 2002
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Jimmy Westfall KOTC 14 - 5150
Jun 19, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Dustin Denes RSF 7 - Animal Instinct
Jan 26, 2002
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Mike Rogers UW - Battle for the Belts
Dec 08, 2001
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Loss Paul Zilius UP 1 - Ultimate Pankration 1
Nov 11, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:24
Loss Brian Vanderwalle RSF 5 - New Blood Conflict
Oct 27, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Branden Lee Hinkle RSF 1 - Redemption in the Valley
Apr 21, 2001
TKO 2 TBD
Win Casey Pendleton ISCF - Submission Fighting Open 6
Mar 10, 2001
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Johnathan Ivey HOOKnSHOOT - Triumph
Aug 19, 2000
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:40
Draw Warren Owsley HOOKnSHOOT - Evolution
Jul 22, 2000
Draw 3 TBD
Loss Scott Henze HOOKnSHOOT - Meltdown
Jun 10, 2000
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:20
Loss Nick Serra IFF - Rumble Down South
Mar 10, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Charlie Wispert ISCF - Winter Wars 2000
Feb 12, 2000
KO 2 0:58
Loss David Dodd WEF 8 - Goin' Platinum
Jan 15, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Loss Roman Roytberg HFP - Holiday Fight Party
Dec 11, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Adrian Serrano LI - Lionheart Invitational
Sep 01, 1999
KO (Knees) 1 0:57
Win Juan Mott BB 8 - Battle Brigade 8
Aug 28, 1999
Forfeit (Refused to fight) TBD
Win Ty Story BRI 4 - Bas Rutten Invitational 4
Aug 14, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Larry Parker BRI 4 - Bas Rutten Invitational 4
Aug 14, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Roy Phillipe WVF - Jacksonville Vale Tudo 2
Mar 20, 1999
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:47
Win Travis Fulton NYEK - New Year's Eve Knockout 1
Dec 31, 1998
Disqualification 1 TBD
Loss Travis Fulton IFC 8 - Showdown at Shooting Star
Jun 20, 1998
KO (Elbows) 1 3:17
Win Tim Green RnB 3 - Rock'N Brawl 3
Apr 26, 1998
N/A TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

George Allen
Draw

George Allen

(13 - 18 - 1)
 
Tomas Gomez
Draw
George Allen
Win

George Allen

(12 - 16 - 1)
 
Bryan Pardoe
Loss
George Allen
Loss

George Allen

(12 - 14 - 1)
 
Solomon Hutcherson
Win

Solomon Hutcherson

(8 - 4, 1 NC)
George Allen
Loss

George Allen

(11 - 11 - 1)
 
Keith Jardine
Win
George Allen
Win

George Allen

(10 - 11 - 1)
 
Jason Braswell
Loss

Jason Braswell

(0 - 1)
George Allen
Draw
 
Warren Owsley
Draw

Warren Owsley

(1 - 0)
George Allen
Win
 
Charlie Wispert
Loss

Charlie Wispert

(0 - 0)
George Allen
Win

George Allen

(0 - 0)
 
Tim Green
Loss

Tim Green

(0 - 0)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
RnB 3 - Rock'N Brawl 3 Apr 26, 1998
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights