#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor

Bryan Pardoe

  • 29 fights
  • 1676 views

Bryan Pardoe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bryan
Last Name: Pardoe
Nickname: Pain Inducer
Date of Birth: October 22, 1968 (age 50)
Weight: 203 lbs (92.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chandler, Arizona United States
Hometown: Chandler, Arizona United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Cannon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RITC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Julian Hamilton RITC - Rage in the Cage 159
May 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Loss Allan Sullivan NCF - National Cage Fighting
Oct 09, 2009
Submission 1 2:19
Loss George Allen KOTC - Invincible
Mar 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Loss Marcus Sursa SF 1 - Shark Fights 1
Oct 24, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Todd Medina Strike FC 2 - Mamaia
Aug 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Don Frye NLF - Heavy Hands
Jan 26, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Dave Meyers KOTC - Eclipse
May 26, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 1:09
Loss Brett Slone KOTC - Predator
May 13, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Floyd Sword KOTC - Battle at Ute Mountain
Mar 04, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:34
Win Ryan Pray KOTC - Outlaws
Jan 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Dustin Mast WFC - Clash of the Titans
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Rich Alten RITC 67 - Back to the Dodge
Jan 29, 2005
Submission (Choke) 1 0:15
Loss Emanuel Newton Venom - First Strike
Sep 18, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Rashad Evans GC 26 - FightFest 1
Jun 02, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Loss Anthony Ruiz GC 26 - FightFest 1
Jun 02, 2004
TKO 1 2:25
Win BJ Gile RITC 61 - Relentless
Apr 30, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:28
Loss Brian Sesma KOTC 33 - After Shock
Feb 20, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Sam Bass SB 32 - SuperBrawl 32
Dec 05, 2003
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:40
Loss Bobby Southworth X - 1
Sep 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 0:14
Loss Allan Sullivan ECS - Evolution
Jul 19, 2003
Submission (Choke) 4 1:23
Win Brent Stevens KOTC 23 - Sin City
May 16, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Loss Frank Shamrock WEC 6 - Return of a Legend
Mar 27, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:46
Loss Keith Jardine KOTC 20 - Crossroads
Dec 15, 2002
KO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Brett Shafer CFM - Ultimate Fighting
Oct 26, 2002
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Manny Valera CFM - Ultimate Fighting
Oct 26, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Derek Whitehead RITC 38 - Let's Roll
Sep 07, 2002
Submission (Strikes) 1 0:45
Win Steve Sayegh RITC 36 - The Rematch
Jun 22, 2002
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Mark Diggs RITC 34 - Rage in the Cage 34
Mar 15, 2002
Submission (Choke) 1 1:55
Win Pat Larson RITC 33 - The Big Show
Feb 02, 2002
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Bryan Pardoe
Loss
 
George Allen
Win

George Allen

(12 - 16 - 1)
Bryan Pardoe
Loss
 
Todd Medina
Win

Todd Medina

(6 - 9, 1 NC)
Bryan Pardoe
Loss
 
Don Frye
Win

Don Frye

(19 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
Bryan Pardoe
Win
 
Dave Meyers
Loss

Dave Meyers

(0 - 0)
Bryan Pardoe
Loss
 
Brett Slone
Win

Brett Slone

(0 - 0)
Bryan Pardoe
Win
 
Ryan Pray
Loss

Ryan Pray

(0 - 0)
Bryan Pardoe
Loss
 
Anthony Ruiz
Win
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:25
GC 26 - FightFest 1 Jun 02, 2004
Professional Fight
Bryan Pardoe
Loss
 
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:14
X - 1 Sep 06, 2003
Professional Fight