#UFC Fight Night 161 #UFC on Fox 19 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michelle Waterson #Kron Gracie #Cub Swanson #Thomas Gifford #Mackenzie Dern #Amanda Ribas #Marvin Vettori #James Vick #Israel Adesanya #Andrew Sanchez #UFC 243 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 245 #Luis Pena #Matt Frevola #Andre Ewell #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Todd Medina

  • 21 fights
  • 2130 views


Todd Medina
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Todd
Last Name: Medina
Nickname: El Tiburon
Date of Birth: April 30, 1970 (age 49)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Ana, California
Hometown: Santa Ana, California USA
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Carlson Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Renaissance MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brad Baker RMMA - Renaissance MMA 13
Jun 26, 2009
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 0:35
Win Claudiu Florescu Strike FC 3 - Noaptea Demonilor
Oct 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Filip Marin Strike FC 3 - Noaptea Demonilor
Oct 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Win Rob Peters Strike FC 3 - Noaptea Demonilor
Oct 31, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Bryan Pardoe Strike FC 2 - Mamaia
Aug 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Shannon Ritch Strike FC - Night of Gladiators
Apr 18, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Akira Shoji KOTC - Rapid Fire
Aug 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Edwin Dewees RITC 43 - The Match
Jan 18, 2003
No Contest - Premature Stoppage from Armbar 1 0:45
Loss Brian Hawkins KOTC 16 - Double Cross
Aug 02, 2002
TKO (Cut) 1 5:00
Loss Falaniko Vitale Warriors Quest 1 - The New Beginning
May 29, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Blair RITC 24 - Rage in the Cage 24
Jan 27, 2001
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:15
Loss Wanderlei Silva Meca 2 - Meca World Vale Tudo 2
Aug 12, 2000
KO (Knees) 1 0:39
Win Daijiro Matsui KOTC 4 - Gladiators
Jun 24, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Vernon White KOTC 3 - Knockout Nightmare
Apr 15, 2000
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Martin Malkhasyan M-1 MFC - European Championship 2000
Apr 09, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 5:46
Loss Gilbert Yvel WVC - World Vale Tudo Championship
Mar 20, 1999
KO (Knee) 1 0:10
Win Antonio Carlos Ribeiro UVF 1 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 1
Apr 05, 1996
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 6:06
Loss Minoru Suzuki Pancrase - Eyes Of Beast 6
Nov 04, 1995
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:39
Loss Takaku Fuke Pancrase - 1995 Anniversary Show
Sep 01, 1995
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:30
Win Larry Cureton UFC 5 - The Return of the Beast
Apr 07, 1995
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Dave Beneteau UFC 5 - The Return of the Beast
Apr 07, 1995
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Todd Medina
Win

Todd Medina

(7 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Filip Marin
Loss

Filip Marin

(0 - 0)
Todd Medina
Win

Todd Medina

(6 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Bryan Pardoe
Loss
Todd Medina
Loss

Todd Medina

(5 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Akira Shoji
Win

Akira Shoji

(12 - 14 - 5)
Todd Medina
Loss

Todd Medina

(5 - 7)
 
Brian Hawkins
Win
Todd Medina
Loss
 
Vernon White
Win

Vernon White

(13 - 21 - 1)