#Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Kamaru Usman #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #Henry Cejudo #Colby Covington #UFC on ESPN 9 #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 8 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Michael Bisping #UFC 245 #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 171 #Chael Sonnen

Dave Beneteau

  • 12 fights
  • 2192 views


Dave Beneteau
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dave
Last Name: Beneteau
Nickname: Dangerous
Date of Birth: July 16, 1968 (age 51)
Weight: 249 lbs (113 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Windsor Ontario
Hometown: Windsor, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tim Catalfo KOTC 9 - Showtime
Jun 23, 2001
Submission (Choke) 1 0:25
Win Joe Campanella UCC 2 - The Moment of Truth
Aug 12, 2000
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:06
Draw Elvis Sinosic UCC 1 - The New Beginning
Jun 02, 2000
Draw 2 10:00
Win Carlos Barreto UFC 15 - Collision Course
Oct 17, 1997
Decision 1 15:00
Win Patrick Smith U - Japan
Nov 17, 1996
Submission (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Egidio Amaro da Costa UVF 4 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 4
Oct 22, 1996
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:36
Loss Dan Bobish UVF 4 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 4
Oct 22, 1996
TKO (Cut) 1 4:44
Loss Oleg Taktarov UFC - Ultimate Ultimate 1995
Dec 16, 1995
Submission (Achilles Hold) 1 1:15
Loss Oleg Taktarov UFC 6 - Clash of the Titans
Jul 14, 1995
Submission (Front Choke) 1 0:57
Win Asbel Cancio UFC 5 - The Return of the Beast
Apr 07, 1995
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Todd Medina UFC 5 - The Return of the Beast
Apr 07, 1995
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Loss Dan Severn UFC 5 - The Return of the Beast
Apr 07, 1995
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:01
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Dave Beneteau
Loss

Dave Beneteau

(6 - 4 - 1)
 
Tim Catalfo
Win

Tim Catalfo

(2 - 0)