#Bellator 200 #Bellator MMA #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #Michael Page #UFC Liverpool #GSP #UFC Fight Night 129 #UFC 217

Dan Bobish

  • 26 fights
  • 2951 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Bobish
Nickname: The Bull
Date of Birth: January 26, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 331 lbs (150 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Strong Style Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HCF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aleksander Emelianenko HCF - Title Wave
Oct 19, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09
Win Nate Eddy NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 3
Jun 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Chris Clark NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 3
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:36
Win Dan Evensen XFS 2 - Xtreme Fight Series 2
Oct 14, 2006
Submission 1 1:25
Win Matt Eckerle FF 6 - Fightfest 6
Sep 23, 2006
Submission 1 0:31
Win Eric Knox NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 2
Jun 10, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 1:01
Win Chris Clark FF 3 - Fightfest 3
May 06, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Loss Ben Rothwell GFC - Team Gracie vs. Team Hammer House
Mar 03, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 4:20
Win Joey Smith KOTC 64 - Raging Bull
Dec 16, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Ruben Villareal KOTC 48 - Payback
Feb 25, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Mark Hunt Pride 28 - High Octane
Oct 31, 2004
TKO (Kick to the Body) 1 6:23
Loss Igor Vovchanchyn Pride 27 - Inferno
Feb 01, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 1:45
Loss Gary Goodridge Pride FC - Final Conflict 2003
Nov 09, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Basil Castro X - 1
Sep 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Loss Jimmy Ambriz KOTC 16 - Double Cross
Aug 02, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Mike Kyle KOTC 13 - Revolution
May 17, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Eric Pele KOTC 12 - Cold Blood
Feb 09, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:10
Win Brett Hogg RSF 5 - New Blood Conflict
Oct 27, 2001
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:27
Win Brian Johnston UFC 14 - Showdown
Jul 27, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Mark Kerr UFC 14 - Showdown
Jul 27, 1997
Submission (Chin to the Eye) 1 1:38
Win Jucimar Hypolito UVF 6 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 6
Mar 03, 1997
KO (Punches) 1 0:05
Loss Carlos Barreto UVF 6 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 6
Mar 03, 1997
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 7:47
Win Joe Charles WFF - World Fighting Federation
Feb 24, 1997
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:42
Win Mauro Bernardo UVF 4 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 4
Oct 22, 1996
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 1:40
Win Dave Beneteau UVF 4 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 4
Oct 22, 1996
TKO (Cut) 1 4:44
Loss Kevin Randleman UVF 4 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 4
Oct 22, 1996
Submission (Punches) 1 5:50

Professional Fights

Dan Bobish
Win

Dan Bobish

(13 - 8)
 
Matt Eckerle
Loss

Matt Eckerle

(0 - 1)
Dan Bobish
Win
 
Ruben Villareal
Loss

Ruben Villareal

(7 - 4 - 1)
Dan Bobish
Loss
 
Igor Vovchanchyn
Win

Igor Vovchanchyn

(51 - 8, 1 NC)
Dan Bobish
Win
 
Basil Castro
Loss

Basil Castro

(0 - 0)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:33
X - 1 Sep 06, 2003
Professional Fight