#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #WFCA #Cody Garbrandt #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat #Aleksander Emelianenko #UFC Brooklyn #WFCA 50

Dan Evensen

  • 15 fights
  • 3879 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Evensen
Nickname: The Viking
Date of Birth: January 06, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 254 lbs (115 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Norway
Hometown: Arendai, Norway
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Raoul Romero BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 5
May 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:43
Loss Patrick Barry UFC 92 - The Ultimate 2008
Dec 27, 2008
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 2:36
Loss Cheick Kongo UFC 87 - Seek and Destroy
Aug 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Win Konstantin Gluhov Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Nov 30, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John George IFO - Kimmons vs. Yunker
Sep 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Dominic Richard Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Jeremiah Constant Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Dan Bobish XFS 2 - Xtreme Fight Series 2
Oct 14, 2006
Submission 1 1:25
Loss Christian Wellisch IFC - Caged Combat
Apr 01, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Rob Wince WEF - Sin City
May 20, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Ruben Villareal GC 32 - King of the Hill
Nov 18, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Win Mike Wolmack GC 27 - FightFest 2
Jun 03, 2004
TKO 1 2:57
Win Julius Askew GC 27 - FightFest 2
Jun 03, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonah Broad GC 26 - FightFest 1
Jun 02, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Win Scott Wallace RMS 2 - Rocky Mountain Slammer 2
May 11, 2002
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

Dan Evensen
Loss
 
Cheick Kongo
Win

Cheick Kongo

(11 - 4 - 1)
Dan Evensen
Win

Dan Evensen

(2 - 0)
 
Mike Wolmack
Loss

Mike Wolmack

(1 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:57
GC 27 - FightFest 2 Jun 03, 2004
Professional Fight
Dan Evensen
Win

Dan Evensen

(0 - 0)
 
Scott Wallace
Loss

Scott Wallace

(0 - 0)

Related Images