#Bellator 204 #Bellator MMA #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #UFC 229 #Cody Garbrandt #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat #Eddie Alvarez #UFC New York

Jeremiah Constant

  • 21 fights
  • 1866 views

Jeremiah Constant
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremiah
Last Name: Constant
Nickname: Hacksaw
Date of Birth: July 19, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 240 lbs (109 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmond Oklahoma
Hometown: Denver, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gladiator Cage Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tracy Willis Jingle Bells Promotions - Gladiator Cage Fighting 2
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Jason Ackerman FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 9
May 30, 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Leo Bercier FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 6
May 16, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:48
NC Derrick Lewis FTW - Paramount Prize Fighting 2012
Jan 27, 2012
NC (Accidental Strikes to Back of Constant's Head) 1 0:48
Win Xavier Saccomanno FTW - Outlaws
May 14, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:57
Loss Josh Luna ECSC - Evolution 1
Oct 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win John Orr VFC 31 - Victory Fighting Championship
Apr 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:25
Loss Mike Hayes CS - CageSport MMA
Nov 29, 2008
TKO (Injury) 1 2:52
Win Patrick Smith HRP - Snakebite Fight 2
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Ji Hoon Kim M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
Aug 29, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:55
Loss Brian Ryan AFC 48 - Heavy Hits
Jun 11, 2008
Submission 2 3:16
Loss Vernon White XCC 6 - Western Threat
Apr 05, 2008
DQ 1 TBD
Loss Josh Queen SF 21 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 22, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Win Chris Guillen FTP - Global Showdown
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Larry Shoreman WOTC 2 - Warriors of the Cage 2
Jul 28, 2007
KO 1 0:14
Loss Dan Evensen Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Cain Velasquez Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Dec 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Jack Armstrong FCFP - Friday Night Fights
Aug 11, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Win Travis Kulhavy FCF - Clash at the Convention Center
Apr 28, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:53
Win Gabriel Roach WEF 16 - World Extreme Fighting 16
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Adam Gregg RFC 1 - Reality Fighting Championships 1
Jan 25, 2003
Submission (Crucifix) 1 0:32

Professional Fights

 
Vernon White
Win

Vernon White

(25 - 31 - 2)
vs DQ Round: 1 Time: TBD
XCC 6 - Western Threat Apr 05, 2008
Professional Fight