#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #FNG #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Daniel Cormier #UFC 221 #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar

Patrick Barry

  • 15 fights
  • 23385 views


First Name: Patrick
Last Name: Barry
Nickname: HD
Date of Birth: July 07, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 241 lbs (109.5 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (189.2 cm)
Location: Alexandria, Minnesota, U.S.
Hometown: New Orleans East, Louisiana, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Sanshou 2 x U.S Champion, Kickboxing, Muay Thai, Kung-Fu
Affiliations: DeathClutch
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Soa Palelei UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:09
Loss Shawn Jordan UFC 161 - Evans vs. Henderson
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Shane del Rosario UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 0:26
Loss Lavar Johnson UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:38
Win Christian Morecraft UFC on FX - Guillard vs. Miller
Jan 20, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 3:38
Loss Stefan Struve UFC Live 6 - Cruz vs. Johnson
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:22
Loss Cheick Kongo UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:39
Win Joey Beltran UFC Fight Night 23 - Fight for the Troops 2
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mirko Cro Cop UFC 115 - Liddell vs. Franklin
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:30
Win Antoni Hardonk UFC 104 - Machida vs. Shogun
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Loss Tim Hague UFC 98 - Evans vs. Machida
May 23, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:42
Win Dan Evensen UFC 92 - The Ultimate 2008
Dec 27, 2008
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 2:36
Win Simon Diouf Combat USA - Battle in the Bay 8
Aug 22, 2008
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 1:50
Win John George Combat USA - Fight Night
Jun 28, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:49
Win Mike Delaney Combat USA - Battle in the Bay 7
May 30, 2008
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 3:25

Professional Fights