#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Demetrious Johnson #Angela Magana #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Soa Palelei

  • 28 fights
  • 5665 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Soa
Last Name: Palelei
Nickname: The Hulk
Date of Birth: December 07, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Perth, Western Australia
Hometown: Newcastle, New South Wales
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Fight Club, Team Soa, American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/soathehulk
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Antonio Silva UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:41
Win Walt Harris UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:49
Loss Jared Rosholt UFC Fight Night 43 - Te Huna vs. Marquardt
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruan Potts UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:20
Win Patrick Barry UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Nikita Krylov UFC 164 - Henderson vs. Pettis 2
Aug 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:34
Win Sean McCorkle AFC 4 - Australian Fighting Championship 4
Dec 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Bob Sapp CFC 21 - Cage Fighting Championship 21
May 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Joe Kielur AFC 3 - Australian Fighting Championship 3
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Shunsuke Inoue CFC 20 - Fogagnolo vs. Muir
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:06
Win Henry Miller K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights
Jan 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Matt Walker CFC 19 - Falciroli vs. Honstein
Dec 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Hae Suk Son AFC 2 - Lombard vs. Taylor
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Yusuke Kawaguchi AFC - Fight Night
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Daniel Cormier XMMA - Xtreme MMA 3
Nov 05, 2010
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 TBD
Win Brad Morris Impact FC 2 - The Uprising: Sydney
Jul 18, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:20
Win Leamy Tato XFC - Return of the Hulk
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:49
Loss Eddie Sanchez UFC 79 - Nemesis
Dec 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 3:24
Win Shaun Vanof KOTC - Perth
Oct 05, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:05
Loss Choi Mu Bae Pride 28 - High Octane
Oct 31, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:55
Win Vince Lucero Shooto Australia - NHB
May 20, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Lance Cartwright XFC 4 - Australia vs. The World
Mar 19, 2004
TKO (Injury) 1 0:38
Win Christian Wellisch Shooto Australia - NHB
Feb 12, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 4:33
Win Don Richards Shooto Australia - NHB
Nov 13, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Edwin Montevgini ADFN 3 - After Dark Fight Night 3
Aug 01, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:15
Win Gerald Burton-Batty Thunderdome
Feb 21, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Gerald Burton-Batty ADFN 1 - After Dark Fight Night 1
Jan 18, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Brad Morris XFN - Xtreme Fight Night
Sep 27, 2002
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 4 3:00

Professional Fights

Soa Palelei
Loss

Soa Palelei

(23 - 4)
 
Antonio Silva
Win

Antonio Silva

(18 - 7 - 1)
Soa Palelei
Win
 
Yusuke Kawaguchi
Loss
Soa Palelei
Win
 
Shaun Vanof
Loss

Shaun Vanof

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:05
KOTC - Perth Oct 05, 2007
Professional Fight
Soa Palelei
Win

Soa Palelei

(2 - 0)
 
Gerald Burton-Batty
Loss

Gerald Burton-Batty

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:49
Thunderdome Feb 21, 2003
Professional Fight