#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Joe Kielur

  • 7 fights
  • 2051 views

Joe Kielur
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Kielur
Nickname: Doc
Date of Birth: January 16, 1962 (age 56)
Weight: 251 lbs (113.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Indianapolis, Indiana United States
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Midwest Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Rozman MFS - Midwest Fight Series 14
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Jay Miller ECC - Fireworks
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 0:25
Loss Soa Palelei AFC 3 - Australian Fighting Championship 3
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Michael Morrison KOTC - The Renewal
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Win Charles York ECC - Indiana's Rising Stars
Jun 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Jeremy Carver KOTC - Meltdown
Oct 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Phil Parker UFL 2 - United Fight League 2
Aug 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights