#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Michael Bisping #UFC 216

Sean McCorkle

  • 24 fights
  • 6286 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: McCorkle
Nickname: Big Sexy
Date of Birth: October 15, 1973 (age 44)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 7" (201 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (206 cm)
Location: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: C4 MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Square Ring Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Richard White Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 30
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:03
Loss Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 24 - Clash of the Giants
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 23 - Khalidov vs. Manhoef
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:57
Loss Satoshi Ishii IGF - Genome 24
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:41
Loss Soa Palelei AFC 4 - Australian Fighting Championship 4
Dec 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Brian Heden WMMA 1 - Fighting for a Better World
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:44
Win Richard White BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 60
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:02
Win Mike Williams LOF 51 - Little Giants
Feb 10, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:29
Win Mike Gordon NAAFS - Caged Fury 16
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Justin Gizzard CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship 4
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:57
Win Alex Rozman LOF 48 - Mega
Aug 19, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Cameron Befort CFA 2 - McCorkle vs. Hayes
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:12
Loss Christian Morecraft UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:10
Loss Stefan Struve UFC 124 - St. Pierre vs. Koscheck 2
Dec 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Mark Hunt UFC 119 - Mir vs. Cro Cop
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 1:03
Win Johnathan Ivey LOF 39 - Legends of Fighting 39
May 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:21
Win Bobby Favors LOF 38 - Legends of Fighting 38
Apr 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Joe Mellotte LOF 37 - Legends of Fighting 37
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:29
Win James Ferguson LOF 19 - Back in Action
Jul 27, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:28
Win Jeremy Norton LOF 12 - Black Tie Battles
Dec 31, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justin Wade LOF 11 - Total Chaos
Dec 08, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Robert Hogan KOTC - Meltdown
Oct 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Jason Johnson BG 3 - Battle Ground 3
Dec 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Shane Paulson LOF 2 - Legends of Fighting 2
Oct 21, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 0:31

Professional Fights

Sean McCorkle
Loss
 
Satoshi Ishii
Win

Satoshi Ishii

(5 - 2 - 1)
Sean McCorkle
Win
 
Robert Hogan
Loss
Sean McCorkle
Win

Sean McCorkle

(1 - 0)
 
Jason Johnson
Loss

Jason Johnson

(1 - 0)