#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Jeremy Norton

  • 23 fights
  • 807 views

Jeremy Norton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Norton
Nickname: Tiny
Date of Birth: July 27, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 363 lbs (164.7 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Indianapolis, Indiana United States
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Rage (Indiana)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Steven Ortiz Cage Rage - Tiny's Night of Champions
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Mike Gordon LOF 33 - Legends of Fighting 33
Aug 14, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:28
Win Eric Louis Cage Rage - Crawfordsville
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Joe Mellotte LOF 30 - Rebirth
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Tim Wills Cage Rage - Lafayette
Jan 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Josh Barnes ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Jimmy Jenkins LOF 27 - Heatwave
Aug 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:49
Win Brian Veach LOF 25 - Breaking Point
May 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Scott Furr Cage Rage - Lafayette
May 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Loss Daryl Wise LOF 24 - Unfinished Business
Mar 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Mellotte LOF 23 - Cold Blooded
Feb 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win James Smith Cage Rage - Crawfordsville
Aug 25, 2007
Submission (Punches) 3 0:49
Win Brian Veach UFL - Fight Night at Conseco Fieldhouse
Aug 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Win Leo Sylvest LOF 18 - Pole Position
May 25, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 3:29
Win Anthony Ferguson LOF 16 - Heat
May 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Leo Sylvest LOF 14 - Resurrection
Mar 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Wade LOF 13 - Bad Blood
Jan 26, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 1:44
Loss Sean McCorkle LOF 12 - Black Tie Battles
Dec 31, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jack O'Neil LOF 11 - Total Chaos
Dec 08, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Michael Alden Cage Rage - Monster Mash 2
Oct 28, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Jeremy Norton
Win
 

Amateur Fights