#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 223 #UFC 228 #UFC 211

Leo Sylvest

  • 39 fights
  • 963 views

Leo Sylvest
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 26 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leo
Last Name: Sylvest
Nickname: Lethal
Date of Birth: September 03, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 235 lbs (106.6 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Indianapolis, Indiana United States
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: C-4 MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Byron Sutton LOF 32 - Strictly Business
Jun 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jeremy Norton LOF 18 - Pole Position
May 25, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 3:29
Win Jeremy Norton LOF 14 - Resurrection
Mar 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joseph Baize HOOKnSHOOT - The Women Return
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Foot Lock) TBD
Loss Sean Sallee LOF 10 - Unbreakable
Nov 03, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:24
Loss Tom Sauer CFC 2 - Combat Fighting Championship 2
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:13
Loss Joseph Baize HOOKnSHOOT - David vs. Goliath
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Eric Esch FF 2 - Fightfest 2
Apr 14, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:35
Loss Edwin Dewees LOF 3 - Legends of Fighting 3
Dec 16, 2005
Submission 1 TBD
Win Sam Toole LOF 2 - Legends of Fighting 2
Oct 21, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss John LeBlanc IFC 3 - Integrated Fighting Classic 3
Jun 21, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Wade Hamilton IFC 2 - Integrated Fighting Classic 2
Mar 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Wade Hamilton ECC - Halloween Havoc
Oct 30, 2004
TKO 1 2:12
Loss Tom Jones KOTC 42 - Buckeye Nuts
Oct 23, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jason Guida XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 3
Oct 02, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:55
Win Jeremy Morrison TMAC 2 - Total Martial Arts Challenge 2
Aug 28, 2004
N/A 2 TBD
Loss Dave Vitkay FFC 10 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 10
Jul 24, 2004
Submission (Rib Injury) 2 1:11
Loss Rich Franklin SB 35 - SuperBrawl 35
Apr 16, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 1:13
Loss Dave Menne EC 56 - Extreme Challenge 56
Mar 26, 2004
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 2:06
Win Greg Franklin ICE 7 - Meltdown at Metropolis
Jan 16, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Antony Rea WEF - World Extreme Fighting
Dec 20, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:20
Loss Steve Evan Dau EC 55 - Extreme Challenge 55
Dec 05, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Win Joseph Baize RSF - Shooto Challenge
Oct 03, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 0:37
Loss Scott Henze HOOKnSHOOT
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss German Reyes QP - Initial Impact
Aug 09, 2003
Submission (Strikes) 1 2:57
Loss Mark Hughes EC 51 - Extreme Challenge 51
Aug 02, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:49
Win Matt Markowicz ACC 1 - Absolute Combat Challenge 1
Jul 19, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Forrest Petz ACC 1 - Absolute Combat Challenge 1
Jul 19, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 0:14
Win Dan Hart FCC 11 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 11
Jun 28, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Guy Hinton ECC - Assault
May 31, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Emyr Bussade USMMA 3 - Ring of Fury
May 03, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:40
Loss Tyrone Roberts IC 9 - Iowa Challenge 9
Apr 05, 2003
TKO 1 1:23
Loss Aaron Rafferty FCC 10 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 10
Mar 22, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Keith Rockel HOOKnSHOOT - Boot Camp 1.1
Mar 08, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Brendan Seguin EC 49 - Extreme Challenge 49
Feb 08, 2003
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 0:46
Win Chad Sweeney UW - Godsey vs. Wiuff
Oct 19, 2002
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:10

Professional Fights

Leo Sylvest
Loss

Leo Sylvest

(10 - 25)
 
Byron Sutton
Win

Byron Sutton

(0 - 0)
Leo Sylvest
Loss
 
Edwin Dewees
Win

Edwin Dewees

(32 - 8, 1 NC)
Leo Sylvest
Loss
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:12
ECC - Halloween Havoc Oct 30, 2004
Professional Fight
Leo Sylvest
Win
 
Guy Hinton
Loss
Leo Sylvest
Loss
 
Tyrone Roberts
Win

Tyrone Roberts

(17 - 4 - 1)
Leo Sylvest
Win

Leo Sylvest

(0 - 0)
 
Chad Sweeney
Loss

Chad Sweeney

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights