#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Tom Sauer

  • 37 fights
  • 2780 views

Tom Sauer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 25 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: Sauer
Nickname: Trauma
Date of Birth: November 11, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 235 lbs (106.6 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ocala, Florida
Hometown: Orlando, Florida
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling, BJJ, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Team Trauma
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ruben Villareal RFC 26 - Legends Return
Apr 28, 2012
Submission 1 0:40
Win Jimmy Ambriz AOF 13 - Amaya vs. Lawrence
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Liron Wilson AOF 7 - Payday
Apr 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Loss Marcio Cruz AOF 4 - Damage
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:43
Win Mike Hueser Southern Fight League - Smoky Mountain Brawl
May 09, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Win Rocky Batastini AOF 2 - Rumble at Robarts 2
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
Win Matt Thomas WEF - WEF 8
Aug 10, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:12
Win Leo Sylvest CFC 2 - Combat Fighting Championship 2
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:13
Loss Branden Lee Hinkle WEF - Sin City
May 20, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Loss Andy Montana IFC - Eve Of Destruction
Mar 05, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 1:29
Win Enson Inoue SB 35 - SuperBrawl 35
Apr 16, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Loss Bill Mahood IFC - Battleground Boise
Oct 25, 2003
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:10
Win Sean Gray IFC - Global Domination
Sep 06, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Win Allan Sullivan IFC - Global Domination
Sep 06, 2003
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2 0:39
Win Crafton Wallace WEFC 3 - Shake
May 10, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Rodney Glunder Rings Holland - One Moment In Time
Dec 01, 2002
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:52
Loss Marvin Eastman WFA 2 - Level 2
Jul 05, 2002
TKO (Elbows) 2 1:35
Win Bill Vucick WEF 12 - World Extreme Fighting 12
May 11, 2002
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:30
Win Rob Morris RSF 6 - Mayhem in Myers
Dec 29, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Andrei Kopylov Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block B
Dec 22, 2000
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Loss Hiromitsu Kanehara Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block B
Dec 22, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Loss Aaron Brink Rings USA - Rising Stars Final
Sep 30, 2000
TKO (Punches) 2 4:29
Loss Vladimir Matyushenko WEF - New Blood Conflict
Aug 26, 2000
TKO (Cut) 2 2:17
Win Mike Dresch Rings USA - Rising Stars Block B
Jul 22, 2000
KO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Valentijn Overeem Rings USA - Rising Stars Block B
Jul 22, 2000
KO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Alexander Bezroutchkin Rings Russia - Russia vs. The World
May 20, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Loss John Dixson WEF 7 - Stomp in the Swamp
Oct 09, 1999
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:00
Win David Dodd EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 27
Aug 21, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Bobby Hoffman EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 27
Aug 21, 1999
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:46
Win Wade Rome WEF 5 - World Extreme Fighting 5
Jun 12, 1999
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win John Horning XCC - Xtreme Combat Championships 2
Jun 08, 1999
Submission (Side Choke) TBD
Win Victor Vincelette WEF 2 - World Extreme Fighting 2
Feb 21, 1999
TKO (Injury) 1 0:10
Win Efrain Ruiz WEF 1 - World Extreme Fighting 1
Dec 19, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Travis Fulton EC 21 - Extreme Challenge 21
Oct 17, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Jeff Monson EC 20 - Extreme Challenge 20
Aug 22, 1998
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win David Giannotti WVF - Orlando 2
Jul 25, 1998
Submission (Choke) 1 1:13
Win Joe Campanella EC 19 - Extreme Challenge 19
Jun 20, 1998
N/A 1 0:34

Professional Fights

Tom Sauer
Win

Tom Sauer

(24 - 12)
 
Ruben Villareal
Loss

Ruben Villareal

(20 - 23 - 3)
Tom Sauer
Win

Tom Sauer

(23 - 12)
 
Jimmy Ambriz
Loss

Jimmy Ambriz

(15 - 16 - 1)
Tom Sauer
Win

Tom Sauer

(22 - 12)
 
Liron Wilson
Loss
Tom Sauer
Loss

Tom Sauer

(22 - 11)
 
Marcio Cruz
Win
Tom Sauer
Win

Tom Sauer

(19 - 11)
 
Matt Thomas
Loss
Tom Sauer
Loss

Tom Sauer

(18 - 10)
 
Branden Lee Hinkle
Win

Branden Lee Hinkle

(10 - 6, 1 NC)
Tom Sauer
Loss

Tom Sauer

(18 - 9)
 
Andy Montana
Win

Andy Montana

(13 - 7, 1 NC)
Tom Sauer
Loss

Tom Sauer

(17 - 8)
 
Bill Mahood
Win

Bill Mahood

(9 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Tom Sauer
Loss

Tom Sauer

(14 - 6)
 
Marvin Eastman
Win
Tom Sauer
Win

Tom Sauer

(1 - 0)
 
David Giannotti
Loss
Tom Sauer
Win

Tom Sauer

(0 - 0)
 
Joe Campanella
Loss

Joe Campanella

(0 - 0)