#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Sean Gray

  • 13 fights
  • 1386 views

Sean Gray
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: Gray
Nickname: Black Mamba
Date of Birth: August 06, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anniston Alabama
Hometown: Anniston, Alabama USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shootwrestle USA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: IFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tom Sauer IFC - Global Domination
Sep 06, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Loss Art Santore KOTC 28 - More Punishment
Aug 16, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 0:54
Win Brian Foster KOTC 18 - Sudden Impact
Nov 01, 2002
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:06
Loss Quinton Rampage Jackson KOTC 13 - Revolution
May 17, 2002
TKO (Punches) 3 0:37
Loss Brian Foster WVC 14 - World Vale Tudo Championship 14
Mar 07, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Falaniko Vitale Warriors Quest 3 - Punishment in Paradise
Dec 01, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Win Toby Oberdine IFC WC 16 - Warriors Challenge 16
Nov 09, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Carlos Garcia IFC WC 15 - Warriors Challenge 15
Aug 31, 2001
TKO 1 3:26
Loss Sokun Koh KOTC 10 - Critical Mass
Aug 04, 2001
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Matt Rogers WVF - Battlejax
May 26, 2001
Decision 3 6:00
Win Keith Wozniak UFC 3 - Underground Fight Club
Feb 24, 2001
Submission (Punches from the Mount) TBD

Professional Fights

Sean Gray
Win

Sean Gray

(1 - 2)
 
Carlos Garcia
Loss
Sean Gray
Loss

Sean Gray

(1 - 1)
 
Sokun Koh
Win

Sokun Koh

(1 - 1)
Sean Gray
Loss

Sean Gray

(1 - 0)
 
Matt Rogers
Win
vs Decision Round: 3 Time: 6:00
WVF - Battlejax May 26, 2001
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights