#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Ovince St. Preux #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Brian Foster

  • 21 fights
  • 1722 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Foster
Nickname: Tattoo
Date of Birth: January 17, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moreno Valley, USA
Hometown: Moreno Valley, USA
Fighting Styles: Millenia Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Millenia Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: IFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Horwich IFL - World Grand Prix Semifinals
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Justin Levens IFL - Chicago
May 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Benji Radach IFL - Los Angeles
Mar 17, 2007
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Win Dan Molina IFL - Oakland
Jan 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
Loss Joe Doerksen IFL - Gracie vs. Miletich
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:40
Win Dustin Denes IFL - Portland
Sep 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 3:30
Loss Kyacey Uscola SF 14 - Resolution
Jan 06, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Loss Yushin Okami GCM - D.O.G. 1
Mar 12, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:53
Win Daijiro Matsui Shoot Boxing - Ground Zero Fukuoka
Jan 23, 2005
KO (Knee) 1 2:28
Loss Joey Villasenor KOTC 41 - Relentless
Sep 24, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:25
Win Scott Sepulveda KOTC 37 - Unfinished Business
Jun 12, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Dusty Arden KOTC 33 - After Shock
Feb 20, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Loss Jason Lambert KOTC 25 - Flaming Fury
Jun 29, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Sean Gray KOTC 18 - Sudden Impact
Nov 01, 2002
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:06
Loss Kevin Randleman RFC 1 - The Beginning
Jul 13, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Win Sean Gray WVC 14 - World Vale Tudo Championship 14
Mar 07, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Phillip Miller WVC 14 - World Vale Tudo Championship 14
Mar 07, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Amir Rahnavardi KOTC 9 - Showtime
Jun 23, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Loss Jerry Bohlander KOTC 5 - Cage Wars
Sep 16, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:04
Loss Romie Aram KOTC 2 - Desert Storm
Feb 05, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Frank Rodriguez KOTC 1 - Bas Rutten's King of the Cage
Oct 30, 1999
Submission (Strikes) 1 4:48

Professional Fights

Brian Foster
Win
 
Justin Levens
Loss
Brian Foster
Win
 
Dan Molina
Loss
Brian Foster
Win
 
Dustin Denes
Loss

Dustin Denes

(12 - 2 - 3)
Brian Foster
Win
 
Amir Rahnavardi
Loss
Brian Foster
Loss

Brian Foster

(1 - 0)
 
Romie Aram
Win

Romie Aram

(0 - 0)