#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Dustin Denes

  • 19 fights
  • 1181 views

Dustin Denes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dustin
Last Name: Denes
Nickname: Clean
Date of Birth: February 16, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BodogFIGHT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nick Thompson Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Brian Foster IFL - Portland
Sep 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 3:30
Win Franz Mendez CFC 1 - Combat Fighting Championship 1
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Win Todd Carney AFC 17 - Absolute Fighting Championships 17
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:08
Loss Shiko Yamashita AFC 16 - Absolute Fighting Championships 16
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darrell Smith AFC 13 - Absolute Fighting Championships 13
Jul 30, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:43
Win Pat Healy AFC 12 - Absolute Fighting Championships 12
Apr 30, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Masanori Suda Shooto Hawaii - Soljah Fight Night
Jul 09, 2004
Draw 3 5:00
Win Adrian Serrano AFC 6 - Absolute Fighting Championships 6
Dec 06, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:20
Win Nick Thompson AFC 5 - Absolute Fighting Championships 5
Sep 05, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Akira Shoji AFC 4 - Absolute Fighting Championships 4
Jul 19, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Shiko Yamashita Shooto - 2/23 in Korakuen Hall
Feb 23, 2003
Technical Draw 1 3:48
Win Scott Henze HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 1
Dec 13, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:45
Win Izuru Takeuchi HOOKnSHOOT - New Wind
Sep 07, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rory Singer WEFC 1 - Bring It On
Jun 29, 2002
Submission (Armlock) 2 1:42
Win Tom Jones HOOKnSHOOT - Relentless
May 25, 2002
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 2:48
Win Eric Schafer HOOKnSHOOT - Overdrive
Mar 09, 2002
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win George Allen RSF 7 - Animal Instinct
Jan 26, 2002
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 TBD
Draw Akihiro Gono Deep - 2nd Impact
Aug 18, 2001
Draw 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Dustin Denes
Loss

Dustin Denes

(12 - 2 - 3)
 
Brian Foster
Win
Dustin Denes
Draw

Dustin Denes

(8 - 1 - 2)
 
Masanori Suda
Draw

Masanori Suda

(21 - 9 - 2)
Dustin Denes
Win

Dustin Denes

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Eric Schafer
Loss

Eric Schafer

(3 - 0 - 2)
Dustin Denes
Draw

Dustin Denes

(0 - 0)
 
Akihiro Gono
Draw

Akihiro Gono

(12 - 8 - 4)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Deep - 2nd Impact Aug 18, 2001
Professional Fight