#Bellator 194 #Chicago #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson #UFC Fight Night 126 #UFC 221 #Conor McGregor #Vadim Nemkov #Liam McGeary #Yoel Romero #Donald Cerrone

Rory Singer

  • 27 fights
  • 2359 views


First Name: Rory
Last Name: Singer
Nickname: Outburst
Date of Birth: June 28, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Athens, Georgia
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing, Muay Thai.
Affiliations: Hardcore Gym
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: MFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bryan Baker MFC 20 - Destined For Greatness
Feb 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Loss Isidro Gonzalez AFL - Eruption
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:06
Loss Jason MacDonald UFC 72 - Victory
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:18
Win Matt Masterson WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 8
Apr 13, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yushin Okami UFC 66 - Liddell vs. Ortiz 2
Dec 30, 2006
TKO (Submission to Punches) 3 4:03
Win Josh Haynes UFC Fight Night 6.5 - Ortiz vs. Shamrock 3
Oct 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ross Pointon UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:44
Win Josh Tamsen FT 3 - Full Throttle 3
Jul 15, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Dennis Hallman AFC 11 - Absolute Fighting Championships 11
Feb 12, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19
Win Jason Hathaway ISCF - Domination at the DAC
Nov 20, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Diego Lionel Vitosky AFC 9 - Absolute Fighting Championships 9
Jul 31, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Win Wilson Gouveia KOTC 32 - Bringing Heat
Jan 24, 2004
KO (Knee) 2 4:55
Win James Wakefield ISCF - Anarchy in August
Aug 02, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Ted Govola Jr. HFC 1 - Hardcore Fighting Championships 1
May 24, 2003
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Daijiro Matsui Pride FC - The Best, Vol. 3
Oct 20, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Dustin Denes WEFC 1 - Bring It On
Jun 29, 2002
Submission (Armlock) 2 1:42
Win Kelly Williams ISCF - Battle at the Brewery
Apr 12, 2002
Submission (Strikes) 1 2:54
Loss Scott Shipman RSF 7 - Animal Instinct
Jan 26, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Butch Bacon RSF 6 - Mayhem in Myers
Dec 29, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ludwig Strydom Pride and Honor
Nov 24, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights