#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Bryan Baker

  • 27 fights
  • 4269 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bryan
Last Name: Baker
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: October 13, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195.6 cm)
Location: West Covina, California
Hometown: West Covina, California United States
Fighting Styles: Judo, Boxing, Wrestling, Vale Tudo
Affiliations: Team Wildman Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Douglas Lima Bellator MMA - Bellator 90
Feb 21, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:34
Loss Karl Amoussou BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 72
Jul 20, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:56
Win Ben Saunders BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 67
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Alexandre Pereira BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 63
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Vitor Vianna BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 54
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Jared Hess BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 50
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:52
Win Joe Riggs BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 43
May 07, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 3:53
Win Jeremy Horn BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 30
Sep 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Shlemenko BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 23
Jun 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Eric Schambari BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 20
May 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:29
Win Sean Loeffler BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 16
Apr 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Art Santore MFC 23 - Unstoppable
Dec 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Horwich BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 10
Jun 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rory Singer MFC 20 - Destined For Greatness
Feb 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Win Spencer Canup CFP - The Carolina Crown
Oct 11, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Gary Padilla JG and TKT Promotions - Fighting 4 Kidz
Aug 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chael Sonnen WEC 33 - Back to Vegas
Mar 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Schambari WEC 31 - Faber vs. Curran
Dec 12, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Forbes WEC 30 - Las Vegas
Sep 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Reggie Orr KOTC - Collision Course
Aug 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Geoff Hawks TFA 6 - War on the Shore
Apr 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Jesse Juarez CITC 2 - Chaos in the Cage 2
Apr 06, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:38
Win Scott Rose COF 5 - Cage of Fire 5
Jan 27, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:14

Professional Fights

Bryan Baker
Win
 
Reggie Orr
Loss

Reggie Orr

(3 - 4 - 1)
Bryan Baker
Win

Bryan Baker

(0 - 0)
 
Scott Rose
Loss

Scott Rose

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights