#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Claudio Puelles #UFC 224 #Andrea Lee #Brandon Moreno #Alexandre Pantoja

Jared Hess

  • 16 fights
  • 2557 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jared
Last Name: Hess
Nickname: The Test
Date of Birth: November 13, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Div 2
Affiliations: TheArenaMMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brett Cooper BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 58
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bryan Baker BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 50
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:52
Win Chris Bell BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 42
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Alexander Shlemenko BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 20
May 27, 2010
TKO (Knee Injury) 3 2:20
Win Ryan McGivern BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 16
Apr 29, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:54
Win Keith Johnson BB 3 - Holiday Havoc
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Hector Lombard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 12
Jun 19, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 4 1:41
Win Yosmany Cabezas BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 9
May 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 4:26
Win Daniel Tabera BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 3-4
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Jason Anderson C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 1
Jan 30, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:19
Win Mike Queen C3 Fights - Contenders
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win Kristopher Flores KOK 3 - King of Kombat
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Cut) 1 1:52
Draw Nathan James CCCF - Heroes
Feb 16, 2008
Draw 3 TBD
Win Keith Richards MOTC 17 - Masters of the Cage 17
Nov 17, 2007
Submission 1 3:59
Win Dominic Brown MOTC 16 - Masters of the Cage 16
Sep 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Richard Harris WOTC 2 - Warriors of the Cage 2
Jul 28, 2007
Submission 1 0:33

Professional Fights

Jared Hess
Win

Jared Hess

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Kristopher Flores
Loss
Jared Hess
Draw

Jared Hess

(3 - 0)
 
Nathan James
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: TBD
CCCF - Heroes Feb 16, 2008
Professional Fight

Related Images