#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Bellator 296 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 299 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #Noche UFC #Contender Series 2023: Week 10

Daniel Tabera


Daniel Tabera
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 7 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Tabera
Nickname: The Gladiator
Date of Birth: December 25, 1977 (age 46)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Valencia, Spain
Hometown: Valencia Spain
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: S.h.o.o.t ,Spain
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Rashid Dagaev M-1 Challenge 59 - Battle of Nomads 5
Jul 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilberto Galvao AFL 2 - Ansgar Fighting League 2
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Murad Abdulaev M-1 Challenge 52 - Battle of Narts
Oct 17, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 1:11
Win Ilya Doderkin M-1 Challenge 50 - Battle of Neva
Aug 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Enoc Solves Torres Almogavers - The Chance 3
Jun 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:26
Loss Glover Teixeira Bitetti Combat 8 - 100 Years of Corinthians
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricco Rodriguez Israel Fighting Championship - Genesis
Nov 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jan Blachowicz KSW 14 - Judgment Day
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:19
Win Attila Vegh KSW 13 - Kumite
May 07, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:57
Win Grigor Aschugbabjan KSW 13 - Kumite
May 07, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Kevin Thompson Bushido Challenge 1 - War of the Warriors
Dec 13, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:09
Win Alexei Belyaev Draka - Governor's Cup 2009
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jared Hess BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 3-4
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Draw Mamed Khalidov KSW - Extra
Sep 13, 2008
Draw 3 3:00
Win Vyacheslav Vasilevsky FOL - Team Europe vs. Team Russia
Aug 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kamil Uygun M-1 Challenge 3 - Gran Canaria
May 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Win Mikhail Zayats M-1 MFC - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
May 15, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Loss Roman Zentsov M-1 Challenge 2 - Russia
Apr 03, 2008
Decision 2 5:00
Win Ken Sparks CW 10 - Braveheart
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Vitalius Shemetov Shooto Belgium - Encounter the Braves
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:45
Win Bryan Rafiq MARS 5 - Marching On
Oct 28, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Ryuhei Sato MARS 5 - Marching On
Oct 28, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Myung Ho Bae MARS 4 - New Deal
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 0:57
Win Ron Faircloth Euphoria - USA vs. World
Feb 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Gilbert Yvel M-1 MFC - Russia vs. The World 7
Dec 05, 2003
Draw 1 10:00
Win Sergey Kaznovsky M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 6
Oct 10, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Win Alexandr Garkushenko M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 4
Nov 15, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 9:50
Win Tony Zamora UC 3 - Warriors Quest
Sep 08, 2002
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 0:10
Draw Alexandr Garkushenko M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 3
Apr 26, 2002
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Daniel Tabera
Draw

Daniel Tabera

(12 - 1 - 2)
 
Mamed Khalidov
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 3:00
KSW - Extra Sep 13, 2008
Professional Fight
Watch Fight
Daniel Tabera
Draw

Daniel Tabera

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Gilbert Yvel
Draw

Gilbert Yvel

(25 - 9, 1 NC)