#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Derrick Lewis #Sage Northcutt #Marcin Tybura #Bellator 194

Vyacheslav Vasilevsky

  • 38 fights
  • 3096 views


First Name: Vyacheslav
Last Name: Vasilevsky
Nickname: Slava
Date of Birth: September 23, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Fairfield, New Jersey
Hometown: Zelenogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Krai, Siberia
Fighting Styles: Combat Sambo, Judo, Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: K-Dojo MMA, Sambo 70
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Albert Duraev ACB 77 - Abdulvakhabov vs. Vartanyan
Dec 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Win Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo League S-70 - Plotforma S-70 2017
Aug 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Win Will Noland ACB 65 - Silva vs. Agnaev
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Win Ibragim Chuzhigaev ACB 57 - Yan vs. Magomedov
Apr 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:16
Win Matt Horwich Fightspirit Championship 6 - Horwich vs. Vasilevsky
Sep 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Shlemenko M-1 Challenge 68 - Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky 2
Jun 16, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:09
Loss Alexander Shlemenko M-1 Challenge 64 - Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Kristijan Perak M-1 Challenge 62 - Buchinger vs. Barnaoui
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:02
Loss Ramazan Emeev M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 56
Apr 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Win German Yakubov BOC - Battle Of Champions 7
Nov 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ramazan Emeev M-1 Challenge 51 - Fightspirit
Sep 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 4:34
Win Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves League S-70 - Plotforma 5th
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Vitor Nobrega M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 42
Oct 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Trevor Prangley League S-70 - Plotforma 4th
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:32
Win Charles Andrade M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 39
May 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yury Kalmynin CNN - Board and Sword
Nov 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Jorge Luis Bezerra League S-70 - Russian Championship Finals
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Jorge Luis Bezerra League S-70 - Russian Championship Finals
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Svetlozar Savov League S-70 - Russian Championship Semifinals
May 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Loss Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor O'Donnell BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 61
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrey Kalashnikov CNN - Shield and Sword
Oct 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Win Robert Jocz PF - Pro Fight 6
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomas Kuzela MFT - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
May 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Win Enoc Solves Torres League S-70 - Sambo 70 vs. Spain
Apr 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Sidaminou BF - Baltic Challenge
Mar 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:23
Win Tomasz Narkun M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 2:20
Win Shamil Tinagadjiev M-1 Global - Battle on the Neva 4
Aug 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Xavier Foupa-Pokam Sambo-70 / M-1 Global - Sochi Open European Championships
Jul 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:58
Win Alihan Magomedov M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
May 28, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Win Sebastian Libebe MFC - Mix Fight Combat
May 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Sergey Guzev M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 2
Apr 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Artur Korchemny M-1 Challenge 20 - 2009 Finals
Dec 03, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Pavel Nohynek Gladiator - 2009
May 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:02
Win Abdula Mutalimov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 2
Apr 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Akhmed Guseinov KSF - Kstovo Sambo Federation
Nov 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Daniel Tabera FOL - Team Europe vs. Team Russia
Aug 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ladislav Zak Gladiator - Gladiator of Milovice
May 24, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56

Professional Fights