#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Ryan Spann #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Raquel Pennington #Pannie Kianzad #Christos Giagos #Montel Jackson #Yoel Romero #Phil Davis #Gustavo Lopez

Wagner Silva Gomes

  • 17 fights
  • 580 views

Wagner Silva Gomes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wagner
Last Name: Silva Gomes
Nickname: Wagnao
Date of Birth: February 07, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vicosa, Minas Gerais Brazil
Hometown: Vicosa, Minas Gerais Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tata Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Douglas Rakchal Santos SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 28: Mexicano vs. Matsumoto
Aug 05, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win João Marcos De Oliveira Rosa Team WR - WR Fight 3
Jun 15, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:30
Loss Dritam Bajramaj CFS 9 - Cage Fight Series 9
Feb 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 9
Jan 19, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Union Of Veterans - Cup Of Friendship 2018
Nov 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Vita Mrakota FNW - Fight Night West 4
Sep 28, 2018
Submission (Tapout) 1 TBD
Loss Acacio dos Santos SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 4
Aug 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sergey Guzev WWFC 11 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 11
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Leandro Roberto E. Silva Team WR - WR Fight 2 - Wagnao vs. Gladiador
Jun 05, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 3 2:21
Win Alan Soares Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution 16
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:05
Win Jose Antonio Team WR - WR Fight
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Loss Paulo Costa Face to Face 11 - Borrachinha vs. Wagnao
Apr 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Loss Colby Covington UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:26
Loss Ricardo Abreu UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:06
Win Edvaldo Gameth WOCS 30 - Watch Out Combat Show 30
Oct 18, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:44
Win Joao Paulo Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alan Esperanza Vicosa MMA - Championship Fight
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights