#EFC 47 #Junior dos Santos #Yorgan De Castro #UFC 274 #Charles Oliveira #Hector Lombard #Thiago Silva #UFC on ESPN 36 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #UFC 273 #Michael Chandler #UFC 269 #Gilbert Burns #Khamzat Chimaev #Garry Tonon #UFC Fight Night 206 #Jan Blachowicz #Dustin Poirier #Holly Holm

Colby Covington

  • 21 fights
  • 19826 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Colby
Last Name: Covington
Nickname: Chaos
Date of Birth: February 22, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: NCAA Division I Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ColbyCovMMA
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/colbycovmma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jorge Masvidal UFC 272 - Covington vs. Masvidal
Mar 05, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Kamaru Usman UFC 268 - Usman vs. Covington 2
Nov 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tyron Woodley UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley
Sep 19, 2020
TKO (Rib Injury) 5 1:19
Loss Kamaru Usman UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Dec 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 5 4:10
Win Robbie Lawler UFC on ESPN 5 - Covington vs. Lawler
Aug 03, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rafael dos Anjos UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Demian Maia UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dong Hyun Kim UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bryan Barberanna UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Max Griffin UFC 202 - Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:18
Win Jonathan Meunier UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:54
Loss Warlley Alves UFC 194 - Aldo vs. McGregor
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:26
Win Mike Pyle UFC 187 - Johnson vs. Cormier
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wagner Silva Gomes UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:26
Win Anying Wang UFC Fight Night 48 - Bisping vs. Le
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:50
Win Jay Ellis AFC 21 - The Return
May 16, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:49
Win Jose Caceres CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Jackson Fight Time 10 - It's Personal
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Hayes Fight Time 9 - MMA Explosion
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:42
Win Chris Ensley Midtown Productions - Midtown Throwdown 3
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Submission to Knee Injury) 1 1:21
Win Marcos Rocha FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 24
Aug 26, 2006
Submission 1 1:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos