#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC Fight Night 236 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC 296 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54

Jason Jackson


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Jackson
Nickname: The Ass-Kicking Machine
Date of Birth: October 30, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hollywood, Florida United States
Hometown: Hollywood, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jacksonjason150
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jacksonjason150/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Jason Jackson Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Yaroslav Amosov Bellator 301 - Amosov vs. Jackson
Nov 17, 2023
KO (Punches) 3 2:08
Win Douglas Lima Bellator 283 - Lima vs. Jackson
Jul 22, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Paul Daley Bellator 260 - Lima vs. Amosov
Jun 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neiman Gracie Bellator 255 - Pitbull vs. Sanchez 2
Apr 02, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Henderson Bellator 253 - Caldwell vs. McKee
Nov 19, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Mein Bellator 242 - Bandejas vs. Pettis
Jul 24, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kiichi Kunimoto Bellator 236 - Macfarlane vs. Jackson
Dec 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ed Ruth Bellator 231 - Mir vs. Nelson 2
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hemerson Toco LFA 71 - Jackson vs. Souza
Jul 12, 2019
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Scott Futrel LFA 64 - Park vs. Jackson
Apr 26, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:07
Win Jordan Larson Bellator 204 - Caldwell vs. Lahat
Aug 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Loss Kyle Stewart Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 3
Jul 25, 2017
TKO (Ankle Injury) 2 0:21
Win Dhiego Lima Titan FC 42 - Lima vs. Jackson
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Rodrigo Cavalheiro Titan FC 41 - Damm vs. Faria
Sep 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Moreno VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 48
Feb 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Michael Lilly Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 20
Aug 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hayder Hassan CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:32
Win Michael Johnson Fight Time 12 - Warriors Collide
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:05
Win Effrain Cintron Fight Time 11 - Unfinished Business
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:10
Loss Colby Covington Fight Time 10 - It's Personal
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jerome Buchanan Fight Time 9 - MMA Explosion
Apr 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Mardel Stewart CR - Club Raw
Jan 26, 2011
Submission 1 0:38
Loss Jose Vasquez BFC - Bang Fighting Championships
Oct 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:28
Loss Leon Smith RWS - Running with Scissors
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Jason Jackson
Loss
 
Mardel Stewart
Win

Mardel Stewart

(DEBUT)

Related Videos