#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Ryan Spann #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Raquel Pennington #Pannie Kianzad #Christos Giagos #Montel Jackson #Yoel Romero #Gustavo Lopez #Phil Davis

Ed Ruth

  • 11 fights
  • 153 views

Ed Ruth
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ed
Last Name: Ruth
Nickname: Easy
Date of Birth: October 21, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Susquehanna Township, Pennsylvania, United States
Hometown: Susquehanna Township, Pennsylvania, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dethrone Base Camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Taylor Johnson Bellator 245 - Davis vs. Machida 2
Sep 11, 2020
Submission (Inverted Heel Hook) 1 0:59
Loss Yaroslav Amosov Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Jackson Bellator 231 - Mir vs. Nelson 2
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kiichi Kunimoto Bellator 224 - Budd vs. Rubin
Jul 12, 2019
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 3:49
Loss Neiman Gracie Bellator 213 - Macfarlane vs. Letourneau
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 2:17
Win Andy Murad Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Ion Pascu Bellator 196 - Henderson vs. Huerta
Apr 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Dempsey Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 0:27
Win David Mundell Bellator 178 - Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Apr 21, 2017
TKO (Knee to the Body) 2 3:12
Win Emanuele Palombi Bellator 168 - Sakara vs. Beltran
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Dustin Collins-Miles Bellator 163 - McGeary vs. Davis
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights