#UFC Fight Night 192 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Raquel Pennington #Pannie Kianzad #Christos Giagos #Montel Jackson #Sarah Alpar #Erin Blanchfield #Gustavo Lopez

Yaroslav Amosov

  • 26 fights
  • 702 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yaroslav
Last Name: Amosov
Nickname: Dynamo
Date of Birth: September 09, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kiev, Ukraine
Hometown: Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Combat Dobro
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100010763256225
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/s_amoskin/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Douglas Lima Bellator 260 - Lima vs. Amosov
Jun 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Logan Storley Bellator 252 - Pitbull vs. Carvalho
Nov 12, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark Lemminger Bellator 244 - Bader vs. Nemkov
Aug 21, 2020
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Ed Ruth Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Rickels Bellator 225 - Mitrione vs. Kharitonov 2
Aug 24, 2019
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:05
Win Erick Silva Bellator 216 - MVP vs. Daley
Feb 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gerald Harris Bellator 202 - Budd vs. Nogueira
Jul 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Oliveira Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 17
Aug 18, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:20
Win Diogo Cavalcanti Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 12
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:48
Win Roberto Soldic Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 8
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Khasanbek Abdulaev Tech-Krep FC - Southern Front 3
Mar 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Win Maxin Konovalov Tech-Krep FC - Battle in Siberia
Feb 12, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:34
Win Islam Berzegov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 7
Oct 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Diego Gonzalez Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 4: Grandmasters
Jul 24, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 2:38
Win Ravil Risaev Tech-Krep FC - Ermak Prime Challenge
Apr 03, 2015
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:27
Win Avtandil Gachechiladze ECSF - Steel Warriors
Mar 05, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:45
Win Oleg Olenyechev Tech-Krep FC - Battle of Heroes
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Boris Selanov GEFC - Mega Fight
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Aydin Aikhan ECSF - Ukraine vs. Turkey
Sep 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Aleksey Nimirovich CSFU - Voshod Open Cup
Jul 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Andrei Shalavai CSFU - Voshod Open Cup
Jul 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Valeri Shpak GEFC - Warriors Empire
Dec 08, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Win Vadim Sandulitsky League S-70 - Plotforma 4th
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:03
Win Vitaliy Matornika CSFU - MMA Kiev Cup 2
Apr 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:47
Win Artiom Cula ECSF - Battle of Bessarabia
Mar 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Win Vitaliy Maystrenko CSFU - MMA Kiev Cup
Jun 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos