#DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Dwight Grant #Tyler Hill #Yoel Romero #Ryan Spann #Robert Whittaker #Emiliano Sordi #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Erick Silva

  • 29 fights
  • 13222 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Erick
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: The Tiger
Date of Birth: June 21, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Vila Velha, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Hometown: Vila Velha, Espirito Santo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Judo Black Belt, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team Nogueira, X-Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/ericksilvamma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Erick Silva Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Nick Barnes LFA 45 - Silva vs. Barnes Jul 20, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Mein UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yancy Medeiros UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:01
Win Luan Chagas UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:57
Loss Nordine Taleb UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 1:34
Loss Neil Magny UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Josh Koscheck UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:21
Win Mike Rhodes UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Matt Brown UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:11
Win Takenori Sato UFC Fight Night 36 - Machida vs. Mousasi
Feb 15, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss Dong Hyun Kim UFC Fight Night 29 - Maia vs. Shields
Oct 09, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 3:01
Win Jason High UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Reverse Triangle Armbar) 1 1:11
Loss Jon Fitch UFC 153 - Silva vs. Bonnar
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Brenneman UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Loss Carlo Prater UFC 142 - Aldo vs. Mendes
Jan 14, 2012
DQ (Punches to Back of Head) 1 0:29
Win Luis Ramos UFC 134 - Silva vs. Okami
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Gil de Freitas JF - Jungle Fight 23
Oct 30, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:57
Win Francisco Ayon JF - Jungle Fight 23
Oct 30, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:07
Win Jose Gomes de Ribamar JF - Jungle Fight 21
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 3:39
NC Henrique Oliveira Jungle Fight 17 - Vila Velha
Feb 27, 2010
NC (Illegal Knee to a Downed Opponent) 2 3:57
Win Jorge Luis Bezerra JF - Jungle Fight 15
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Villamor Jungle Fight 14 - Ceara
May 09, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 2 3:38
Win Igor Fernandes JF 11 - Jungle Fight 11
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Eduardo JF 9 - Warriors
May 31, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Fabio Issa OF - Open Fight
Aug 04, 2007
Decision TBD
Loss Mario Neto SV - Superfight Vitoria
Dec 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Zumbi MMA - Kombat Espirito Santo
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:05
Win Henrique Lango GF - Guarafight 3
Aug 12, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Julian Soares GF - Guarafight 2
Jan 07, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Win Mastodonte Mastodonte GF - Guarafight 1
Jun 04, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02

Upcoming Fight

Erick Silva

(20 - 9, 1 NC)
 
vs
LFA 45 - Silva vs. Barnes Jul 20, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Erick Silva
Loss

Erick Silva

(20 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Yancy Medeiros
Win

Yancy Medeiros

(13 - 4, 1 NC)
Erick Silva
Loss

Erick Silva

(19 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Nordine Taleb
Win

Nordine Taleb

(11 - 3)
Erick Silva
Loss

Erick Silva

(16 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Dong Hyun Kim
Win

Dong Hyun Kim

(17 - 3 - 1)
Erick Silva
Loss

Erick Silva

(15 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jon Fitch
Win

Jon Fitch

(23 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
Erick Silva
Win

Erick Silva

(13 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Luis Ramos
Loss

Luis Ramos

(19 - 6)
Erick Silva
Win
 
Fabio Issa
Loss

Fabio Issa

(2 - 2)
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
OF - Open Fight Aug 04, 2007
Professional Fight
Erick Silva
Win

Erick Silva

(1 - 0)
 
Julian Soares
Loss

Julian Soares

(0 - 2 - 2)