#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Maycee Barber #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Luis Ramos

  • 32 fights
  • 2631 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 10 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Ramos
Nickname: Beicao
Date of Birth: January 18, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Itaguai, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Combat Team, Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Bielkheden Superior Challenge 14 - Stockholm
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:13
Loss Joilton Santos Shooto Brazil 58 - Fight for BOPE 5
Oct 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Hoon Kim Road FC 18 - Road Fighting Championship 18
Aug 30, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Draw Jung Hwan Cha Road FC 11 - Road Fighting Championship 11
Apr 13, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Win Silmar Sombra WFC - Web Fight Combat
Jan 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Brown UFC on FX 4 - Maynard vs. Guida
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 4:20
Loss Erick Silva UFC 134 - Silva vs. Okami
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Dimitri Burgo WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 14
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:13
Win Edval Pedroso WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 11
Apr 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mauro Chimento Jr. WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 11
Apr 29, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Roan Carneiro United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Quarterfinals
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Fernandes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 17
Aug 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Brito PFE - Power Fight Extreme
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Fernandes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 13
Aug 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pedro Irie MF - Max Fight 6
Jun 20, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:50
Win Igor Fernandes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 12
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:18
Win Rodrigo Freitas Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 10
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Carlos Galvao MF - Max Fight 5
Aug 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Cesar de Almeida RFC - Rio FC 1
Feb 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Loss Luiz Dutra Jr. CF 4 - Cassino Fight 4
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luciano Azevedo TFC 3 - Top Fighting Championships 3
May 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luciano Azevedo SC1 - Super Challenge 1
Oct 07, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mauricio Reis TFMMA - Top Fighter MMA
Aug 02, 2006
Decision 3 TBD
Win Hitoyo Kimura Deep - clubDeep Nagoya: MB3z Impact, Di Entrare
May 21, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Paulo Teixeira XFG - X Fight Games
Dec 10, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Everaldo Sadan Shooto Americas - Shooto Brazil 8
Apr 30, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Emerson Graxaim Shooto Americas - Shooto Brazil 7
Mar 19, 2005
TKO TBD
Win Paulo Roberto Nogueira da Silva Junior Shooto Americas - Shooto Brazil 6
Feb 26, 2005
Decision TBD
Loss Felipe Arinelli PF 1 - Papucaia Fight
Sep 11, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lamar Silva AFC - Brazil 1
Aug 28, 2004
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:00
Loss Fabricio Madeirada Gladiador - Gladiador 5
Sep 20, 2003
Decision TBD
Win Rogerio Sagate BG 1 - Brazilian Gladiators 1
Oct 14, 2001
Submission (Exhaustion) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Luis Ramos
Loss

Luis Ramos

(20 - 8 - 2)
 
Joilton Santos
Win

Joilton Santos

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
Luis Ramos
Draw

Luis Ramos

(20 - 8 - 1)
 
Hoon Kim
Draw

Hoon Kim

(10 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
Luis Ramos
Loss

Luis Ramos

(19 - 6)
 
Erick Silva
Win

Erick Silva

(13 - 1, 1 NC)
Luis Ramos
Loss

Luis Ramos

(13 - 4)
 
Pedro Irie
Win
Luis Ramos
Win

Luis Ramos

(10 - 4)
 
Carlos Galvao
Loss

Carlos Galvao

(1 - 1)
Luis Ramos
Win

Luis Ramos

(1 - 1)
 
Lamar Silva
Loss

Lamar Silva

(0 - 1)
Luis Ramos
Loss

Luis Ramos

(1 - 0)