#UFC 225 #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #1st Round #CM Punk #ACB 76 #Eben Cox #DWTNCS #Mike Jackson #Chicago #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Julio Cesar de Almeida

  • 36 fights
  • 1144 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Julio
Last Name: Cesar de Almeida
Nickname: Field
Date of Birth: June 14, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renovacao Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrei Koshkin ACB 32 - Battle of Lions
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aziz Abdulvakhabov ACB 27 - Dushanbe
Dec 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:37
Win Willian Oliveira AFC MMA - Americas Fighting Championship 6
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:47
Win Gil Sanches Brutality MMA - Nascimento vs. Lopes
Sep 05, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:30
Loss Fernando Bruno Shooto Brazil 49 - Fight for BOPE 4
Aug 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Rodrigues CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 9
Mar 13, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Guilherme Miranda TGK - The Gladiator King
Dec 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taedas Mendonca Cage Combat - Pro MMA 4
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronys Torres MMACL - MMA Champions League
Mar 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Marcio Bruno HFC - Hard Fight Championship
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:28
Win Gil Sanches Cage Combat - International Cage Combat 2
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:45
Win Mauricio Reis Bitetti Combat 11 - Lightweight Grand Prix
May 04, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 3 1:48
Win Aldecley Barbosa Torres Bitetti Combat 11 - Lightweight Grand Prix
May 04, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:06
Loss Jose Luis Nogueira Bitetti Combat 11 - Lightweight Grand Prix
May 04, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Bahtiyar Arzumanov M-1 Challenge 29 - Samoilov vs. Miranda
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Tigrao Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 26
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Loss Neilson Gomes JF - Jungle Fight 29
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 5:00
Win Henrique Mello SF - Senna Fight
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Nascimento XCP - Xtreme Combat Pantanal
Dec 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:09
Win Bendy Casimir Panama FC 1 - War of Wars
Oct 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antenor Pereira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 18
Sep 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo IMC - Iron Man Championship 5
Mar 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:23
Win Josiel Lima AF - Amazon Fight 2
Mar 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Marinho Rocha SF - Nocaute Super Fight
Apr 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nielsen Nunes CTF 2 - Cuiaba Top Fighter 2
Nov 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Luciano Moreira XLPEF - XL Pepper's Explosion Fight
Sep 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dudu Dudu AF - Arena Fight 3
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
Win Judson Silva ATK 1 - Amazon Tribal Kombat 1
Mar 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:21
Loss Luis Ramos RFC - Rio FC 1
Feb 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Loss Silmar Rodrigo MTL - Final
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mauricio Alonso MTL - Mo Team League 2
Sep 29, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Magno Magno MF - Mega Fight
Aug 19, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Clayton Souto PC - Pantanal Combat
Feb 10, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Emerson Nunes PC - Pantanal Combat
Feb 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Win Luiz Dionisio MGFFC 5 - Mato Grosso Freestyle Fight Circuit 5
May 24, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:04
Win Raimundo Pinheiro MGFFC 5 - Mato Grosso Freestyle Fight Circuit 5
May 24, 2004
TKO (Punches) 3 3:17

Professional Fights