#UFC 229 #Bellator 205 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Aziz Abdulvakhabov

  • 16 fights
  • 456 views

Aziz Abdulvakhabov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aziz
Last Name: Abdulvakhabov
Nickname: Lion
Date of Birth: January 16, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club Berkut
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Edvard Vartanyan ACB 77 - Abdulvakhabov vs. Vartanyan
Dec 23, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Oleg Bagov ACB 48 - Revenge
Oct 22, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Edvard Vartanyan ACB 32 - Battle of Lions
Mar 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Julio Cesar de Almeida ACB 27 - Dushanbe
Dec 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:37
Win Zulfikar Usmanov ACB 22 - St. Petersburg
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:47
Win Vadim Rassul ACB 18 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 5
May 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Win Oleg Bagov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 9
Jun 22, 2014
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 3 3:36
Win Rasul Ediev Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 7
May 18, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:45
Win Islam Makoev Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 5
Apr 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dzhumabek Aktilek Alash Pride - Great Battle 2
Dec 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Garik Aivazyan Fight Nights - Battle on Terek
Oct 04, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:24
Win Sergei Bal MB - Mortal Bet
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:20
Win Andrey Markovich League S-70 - Russian Championship Third Round
Apr 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ilya Gomelyuk MMACC - MMA Corona Cup 22
Mar 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Salim Kaskulov ProFC Grand Prix Global - Caucasus
Sep 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Loss Magomed Alhasov ProFC Grand Prix Global - Caucasus
Sep 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights