#UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 226 #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC Fight Night 176 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #Bellator 246 #Michael Chandler #UFC 245

Edvard Vartanyan

  • 25 fights
  • 472 views


Edvard Vartanyan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edvard
Last Name: Vartanyan
Nickname: Lionheart
Date of Birth: June 11, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Strela Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mukhamed Kokov ACA 110 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Sep 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Aveles ACA 95 - Moscow
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ustarmagomed Gadjidaudov ACB 90 - Moscow
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aziz Abdulvakhabov ACB 77 - Abdulvakhabov vs. Vartanyan
Dec 23, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Andrei Koshkin ACB 71 - Moscow
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alexander Sarnavskiy ACB 57 - Yan vs. Magomedov
Apr 15, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Win Alexandr Shabliy ACB 49 - Rostov Onslaught
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcio Breno ACB 41 - Path to Triumph
Jul 15, 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 0:22
Loss Aziz Abdulvakhabov ACB 32 - Battle of Lions
Mar 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Magomedrasul Khasbulaev ACB 27 - Dushanbe
Dec 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amirkhan Adaev ACB 20 - Sochi
Jun 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Win Jamal Magomedov ACB 15 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 2
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anatoli Angielovskyi Tech-Krep FC - Battle of Heroes
Dec 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:59
Win Artem Spichak Sparta Fight Club - Legacy of Sparta 1
Sep 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Sergey Faley Coliseum FC - New History 3
May 25, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Victor Tchernetsky Fight Alliance Promotions - Gladiator Fighting 1
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:50
Win Benjamin Brinsa Coliseum FC - New History 2
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Florent Betorangal Legend - Part 2: Invasion
Nov 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Bugre IMMAF - Imbituba MMA Fight 2013
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Sergey Khandozhko Legend - Emelianenko vs. Sapp
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Win Tarverdi Tarverdiev VMAU - Headhunting
Oct 12, 2012
N/A 1 TBD
Win Alexander Mikhaylov VMAU - Headhunting
Oct 12, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:56
Loss Alim Kokov VT - Vale Tudo 2
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Edvard Vartanyan
Win
 
Joshua Aveles
Loss

Joshua Aveles

(27 - 11 - 2)
 
Tarverdi Tarverdiev
Loss
vs N/A Round: 1 Time: TBD
VMAU - Headhunting Oct 12, 2012
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights