#UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 269 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Dustin Poirier #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Amanda Nunes #Clay Guida #Khamzat Chimaev #Max Holloway #Leonardo Santos #Kevin Holland #Claudia Gadelha #UFC 268 #Bellator 272 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 197

Yusup Raisov

  • 20 fights
  • 140 views

Yusup Raisov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yusup
Last Name: Raisov
Nickname: Borz
Date of Birth: June 22, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
Hometown: Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club Berkut
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexey Makhno AMC - Fight Nights 103
Jul 15, 2021
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Egor Golubcov ACA 115 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Dec 12, 2020
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Artem Reznikov ACA 111 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Sep 19, 2020
Decision 3 5:00
Win Raimundo Batista ACA 103 - Yagshimuradov vs. Butorin
Dec 14, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Jose Luis Nogueira ACA 97 - Krasnodar
Aug 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Winner ACB 90 - Moscow
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marat Balayev ACB 86 - Balaev vs. Raisov 2
May 05, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Alexander Peduson ACB 77 - Abdulvakhabov vs. Vartanyan
Dec 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:23
Win Luis Palomino ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Valdines Silva ACB 55 - Tajikistan
Mar 24, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:29
Loss Marat Balayev ACB 50 - Stormbringer
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Carlos Alexandre ACB 40 - Battleground
Jun 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:49
Win Sebastian Romanowski ACB 29 - Poland
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Giorgos Paschalidis ACB 24 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Final
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Sergei Semizhon ACB 20 - Sochi
Jun 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:03
Win Vladimir Egonyan ProFC 57 - New Era
Mar 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikhail Kuznetsov M-1 Global / Absolute Championship Berkut - M-1 Challenge 54 / ACB 12
Dec 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Win Beslan Zhamurzov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 9
Jun 22, 2014
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 2:02
Win Zhalgasuly Zhumageldy M-1 Challenge 48 - Battle of Nomads
May 24, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:50
Win Vyacheslav Gagiev Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 1
Mar 02, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Yusup Raisov
Win
 
Andre Winner
Loss

Andre Winner

(22 - 12 - 2)