#UFC Fight Night 192 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Raquel Pennington #Christos Giagos #Pannie Kianzad #Montel Jackson #Sarah Alpar #Erin Blanchfield #Gustavo Lopez

Alexey Makhno

  • 31 fights
  • 256 views

Alexey Makhno
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexey
Last Name: Makhno
Nickname: Ataman
Date of Birth: May 16, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Moscow, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Industrials
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AMC Fight Nights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Vaso Bakocevic AMC - Fight Nights: Dedicated to the Memory of Vladimir Voronov
Mar 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Hachatryan FNG 99 - Fight Nights Global 99
Dec 25, 2020
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Win David Hachatryan AMC - Fight Nights Global: AMC Fight Nights 99
Dec 25, 2020
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Win Ivan Anokhin Leon Warriors Fighting League - Stage 1
May 30, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Vladimir Kuzmin FNG - Fight Nights Global
Dec 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Loss Renato Pezinho League S-70 - Plotforma Cup 2019
Aug 14, 2019
KO (Punches) 3 3:30
Loss Mickael Lebout M-1 Challenge 97 - Tatfight 7: Bogatov vs. Pereira
Sep 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rogerio Matias da Conceicao M-1 Challenge 93 - Shlemenko vs. Silva
Jun 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yacin Daji Hooligan Fight Show - The Battle for Tula
Mar 16, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Abubakar Mestoev M-1 Challenge 85 - Ismagulov vs. Karranca
Nov 10, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Adriano Garca M-1 Challenge 79 - Shlemenko vs. Halsey 2
Jun 01, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Artiom Damkovsky M-1 Challenge 72 - Kunchenko vs. Abdulaev 2
Nov 18, 2016
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 1:01
Win Felipe Ramos M-1 Challenge 68 - Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky 2
Jun 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaac Barrios GM Promotion - Heritage
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Raul Tutarauli M-1 Challenge 63 - Puetz vs. Nemkov 2
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:29
Win Zulfikar Usmanov M-1 Challenge 60 - Battle in Orel
Aug 05, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Rustam Makhadzhiev M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 56
Apr 10, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 0:39
Win Artem Kazersky Rod Fighting - Shield and Sword 4
Jan 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Magomed Khamzaev Tech-Krep FC - Battle of Heroes
Dec 12, 2014
KO (Kick) 3 1:34
Win Gabriele Nanosetti White Rex - Pro 2014
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Konstanstin Kharchenko OC - Oplot Challenge 94
Dec 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roman Popov No. 1 Martial Arts Club - Beginning of the Road: Finals
Nov 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arsen Melayan RadMer 4 - 2 Round
Jun 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Win Artem Matoryn Alpha Group - Alpha Cup
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artem Kazersky Rod Fighting - Shield and Sword 3: Russia vs. Belarus
Dec 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Loss Gaetano Pirello ProFC 42 - Oplot
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Alexander Milamaev RMMAT - Russian MMA Tournament 2
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Roman Popov Rod Fighting - Vo Slavu Roda: Broken Ice
Apr 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Vladimir Byalobzitsky IMAT - 3rd International Mixed Martial Arts Tournament
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:55
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Arsen Melayan
Loss

Arsen Melayan

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Related Videos