#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

David Hachatryan

  • 28 fights
  • 961 views

David Hachatryan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 24 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Hachatryan
Nickname: Emperor
Date of Birth: December 24, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Echmiadzin, Armenia
Hometown: Echmiadzin, Armenia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Armfighting Sports Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Peter Quelly FNG - Fight Nights Global 87
May 19, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Ivan Musardo FNG - Fight Nights Global 74
Sep 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anatoly Safronov EFN - Fight Nights Global 54
Nov 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wilhelm Ott Fight Nights Global - Summer Cup 2016
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akhmed Aliev EFN - Fight Nights Moscow
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sultan Abdurazakov Fight Nights - Sochi
Jul 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Islam Begidov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 19
Jun 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikhail Volkov Fight Nights - Cup of Moscow
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win Vadim Rassul Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 18
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ju Dong Hwang Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 17
Sep 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Oleg Afanasiev OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 1
May 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Win Igor Egorov ProFC 53 - Khachatryan vs. Egorov
Apr 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:06
Win Morteza Kalantari ArmFC 12 - Armenia Fighting Championship
Feb 16, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:59
Win Dimitry Zebrovsky ProFC - ProFC 50
Oct 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuri Surikov EFC - Emperor Fighting Championship 3
May 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:49
Win Kiril Sukhomlinov ProFC 44 - Rumble in Chekhov
Dec 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arsen Ubaidulaev ProFC 41 - Octagon
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:53
Win Sanaia Irakli ArmFC 9 - Armenia Fighting Championship
Mar 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:46
Loss Magomed Saadulaev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 15
May 06, 2011
Decision (Split) 4 3:00
Win Alexander Voitenko ProFC - ProFC 22
Dec 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:52
Win Sinisa Vladimirovic ProFC - Union Nation Cup 10
Nov 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Win Kiril Sukhomlinov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 8
Oct 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vitaliy Ostrovskiy ProFC - Union Nation Cup 4
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Magomedrasul Khasbulaev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 3
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:30
Loss Mukhamed Aushev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 1
Aug 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hrach Vardanyan ArmFC 6 - Armenia Fighting Championship
Jun 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:00
Win Levan Shaishmelashvili ArmFC 5 - Armenia Fighting Championship
May 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Win Yedike Abelian ArmFC 2 - Armenia Fighting Championship
Feb 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 3:06

Professional Fights

David Hachatryan
Loss
 
Peter Quelly
Win

Peter Quelly

(10 - 4 - 1)