#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Conor McGregor #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #UFC 278

Peter Quelly

  • 26 fights
  • 522 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Peter
Last Name: Quelly
Nickname: The Showstopper
Date of Birth: February 19, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ireland
Hometown: Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Waterford MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/peter.queally
Twitter: https://twitter.com/peterqueally
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/peterqueally/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ben Henderson Bellator 285 - Henderson vs. Queally
Sep 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Patricky Freire Bellator 270 - Queally vs. Pitbull 2
Nov 05, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Patricky Freire Bellator 258 - Archuleta vs. Pettis
May 07, 2021
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Ryan Scope Bellator 227 - Gallagher vs. Salazar
Sep 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:07
Loss Myles Price Bellator 217 - Gallagher vs. Graham
Feb 23, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Hachatryan FNG - Fight Nights Global 87
May 19, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 3:52
Draw Kuat Khamitov FNG - Fight Nights Global 80
Nov 26, 2017
Draw (Overturned by Russian MMA Union) 5 5:00
Loss Islam Begidov FNG - Fight Nights Global 72
Aug 24, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Igor Egorov FNG - Fight Nights Global 64
Apr 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Declan Dalton Cage Legacy 1 - Parke vs. Dalton
Oct 28, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe McColgan BAMMA 26 - Saadeh vs. Young
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Jones BAMMA 24 - Kone vs. Phillips
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberto Rigamonti Venator FC 2 - Schiavolin vs. Barnatt
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomasz Jakubiec XCage 8 / PLMMA 57 - Torun
Sep 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Igeu Kabesa EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 40
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Francois Kabulu EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 35
Nov 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Konrad Iwanowski CWFC 70 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 70
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Boujard CWFC 63 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 63
Dec 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Coloma CC 16 - Daley vs. Vallee
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mick Kay OMMAC 15 - Legacy
Oct 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kieran O'Donnell CC 12 - Nelson vs. Butenko
Feb 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rowan Prenderville CC 11 - Robinson vs. Wain
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Rob Byrne CC 10 - Roddy vs. Davis
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Sean Davit TP - Bad Intentions
May 13, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:05
Loss Mick Brennan XCF - Xtreme Cage Fighting 1
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Peter Quelly
Win

Peter Quelly

(13 - 5 - 1)
 
David Hachatryan
Loss
Peter Quelly
Win

Peter Quelly

(4 - 1)
 
Mick Kay
Loss

Mick Kay

(2 - 0)
Peter Quelly
Win

Peter Quelly

(1 - 1)
 
Rob Byrne
Loss

Rob Byrne

(0 - 0)
Peter Quelly
Win

Peter Quelly

(0 - 1)
 
Sean Davit
Loss

Sean Davit

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights