#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt #Darren Till #Canelo vs Golovkin

Ryan Scope

  • 16 fights
  • 2269 views

Ryan Scope
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Scope
Nickname: Big Baby
Date of Birth: September 03, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England
Hometown: Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Unity Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mickael Lebout BAMMA 33 - Scope vs. Lebout
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lewis Long M4tC 23 - Carnage
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Win Yusup Umarov ACB 47 - Braveheart
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:16
Win Ali Arish BAMMA 15 - Thompson vs. Selmani
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Phil Flynn M4tC 13 - Nemesis
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Luke Newman BAMMA 12 - Wallhead vs. Veach
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:00
Win Stuart Barrs SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 4
Nov 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:48
Win Scott Ward OT - On Top 1
Feb 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win James Mair TC - Total Combat 36
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Win Daniel Park SAS 14 - Strike and Submit 14
May 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Russell Burns TC 33 - Total Combat 33
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21

Professional Fights

Ryan Scope
Win
 
Mickael Lebout
Loss

Mickael Lebout

(17 - 6 - 2, 1 NC)
Ryan Scope
Win
 
Phil Flynn
Loss

Phil Flynn

(7 - 10, 1 NC)
Ryan Scope
Win

Ryan Scope

(3 - 0)
 
Scott Ward
Loss

Amateur Fights