#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Mickael Lebout

  • 30 fights
  • 1225 views

Mickael Lebout
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 8 Losses - 2 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mickael
Last Name: Lebout
Nickname: Ragnar
Date of Birth: August 16, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: France
Hometown: Paris
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Free Fight Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexey Makhno M-1 Challenge 97 - Tatfight 7: Bogatov vs. Pereira
Sep 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pavel Gordeev M-1 Challenge 92 - Kharitonov vs. Vyazigin
May 24, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sergey Faley M-1 Challenge 89 - Buchinger vs. Krasnikov
Mar 10, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 4:53
Loss Ryan Scope BAMMA 33 - Scope vs. Lebout
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Marcin Bandel Fight Club Slam - Fight Club Slam 2017
Oct 07, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Rashad Muradov Octogone - Octogone 1
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mehdi Dakaev GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena 5
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Wilde CWFC 78 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 78
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessin Ayari GMC 8 - German MMA Championship 8
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stevei Ray UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Teemu Packalen UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sergio Moraes UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Szymon Dusza PLMMA 48 - Opole
Feb 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pawel Zelazowski PLMMA 41 - Extra - Legionowo
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Davy Gallon SHC 10 - Carvalho vs. Belo
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Albert Odzimkowski Pro MMA Challenge - Just Fight!
Jun 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Win Jonathan Bosuku 100% Fight 22 - Supreme League Finals
May 30, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:03
Win Dan Rushworth OMMAC 20 - War of the Worlds
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Johan Vanttinen FF 33 - Fight Festival 33
Oct 05, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Kai Puolakka Cage 22 - Niinimaki vs. Beebe
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Elijah Bokelli 100% Fight 14 - Invincible
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:55
NC Nicholas Musoke Vision FC 5 - Finale
Dec 01, 2012
No Contest (Judging Error) 3 5:00
Win Leon Kenge 100% Fight 12 - Supreme League Finals
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Sergei Lomonosov Lions FC 2 - Lions Fighting Championship 2
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aron Bland KK 5 - Kombat Komplett
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:16
Win Yacin Daji 100% Fight - Contenders 12
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:49
Win Damien Lapilus 100% Fight - Contenders 12
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Maxime Moucotel 100% Fight - Contenders 12
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:01
Win Benoit Canfora PAC - Pancrace Athletic Challenge
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Loic Marty 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 5
May 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59

Professional Fights

Mickael Lebout
Loss

Mickael Lebout

(17 - 6 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Ryan Scope
Win
Mickael Lebout
Win

Mickael Lebout

(16 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Rashad Muradov
Loss
Mickael Lebout
Win

Mickael Lebout

(12 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Szymon Dusza
Loss
Mickael Lebout
Win

Mickael Lebout

(10 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Davy Gallon
Loss
Mickael Lebout
Win

Mickael Lebout

(7 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Dan Rushworth
Loss
Mickael Lebout
Draw

Mickael Lebout

(7 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Johan Vanttinen
Draw