#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #Merab Dvalishvili #UFC Fight Night 236 #Henry Cejudo #UFC 296 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 240

Albert Odzimkowski


Albert Odzimkowski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Albert
Last Name: Odzimkowski
Nickname: Dzik
Date of Birth: January 01, 1988 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Radom Poland
Hometown: Radom Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Radomski Klub Taekwondo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jorge Luiz Bueno Jr. KSW 88 - Rutkowski vs. Kaczmarczyk
Nov 11, 2023
KO (Punch) 2 1:28
Win Gil Carvalho CAVEMMA 3 - Rave in the Cave
Sep 22, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Loss Henry Fadipe KSW 76 - Parnasse vs. Rajewski
Nov 12, 2022
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 2 0:39
Win Tommy Quinn KSW 70 - Pudzianowski vs. Materla
May 28, 2022
TKO (Slam) 1 2:56
NC Tommy Quinn KSW 68 - Parnasse vs Rutkowski
Mar 19, 2022
No Contest (Overturned) 1 2:21
Loss Jason Radcliffe KSW 64 - Przybysz vs. Dos Santos
Oct 23, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Loss Christian Eckerlin KSW 57 - De Fries vs. Kita
Dec 19, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Michal Michalski KSW 52 - The Race: Askham vs. Khalidov
Dec 07, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Krzysztof Kulak AFN 6 - Armia Fight Night
Jun 14, 2019
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:21
Win Oskar Somerfeld FEN 15 - Final Strike
Jan 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mateusz Strzelczyk FEN 14 - Silesian Rage
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:43
Loss Pawel Zelazowski FEN 11 - Warsaw Time
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Emil Weber Meek FEN 8 - Summer Edition
Jul 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Mindaugas Verzbickas FEN 7 - Real Combat
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:54
Loss Mickael Lebout Pro MMA Challenge - Just Fight!
Jun 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Win Michal Wiencek BA 5 - Exped Cup
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:41
Win Adam Jankowski BA 4 - Exped Cup
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55
Win Pawel Celinski BA 4 - Exped Cup
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Piotr Wawrzyniak PKM - Pawel Kaminski Memorial 1
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:35
Win Marek Cieslikowski PKM - Pawel Kaminski Memorial 1
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:09
Win Michal Malicki Ring XF 3 - Double Battle
Mar 05, 2011
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:44
Win Rafal Nowasielski GA - Gladiator Arena 2
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:53

Professional Fights