#Bellator 194 #Roy Nelson #Matt Mitrione #Conor McGregor #UFC 221 #Brandon Rios #UFC Fight Night 125 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Yoel Romero

Krzysztof Kulak

  • 46 fights
  • 2254 views


First Name: Krzysztof
Last Name: Kulak
Nickname: Model
Date of Birth: January 03, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Czestochowa Poland
Hometown: Czestochowa, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: KSW Team, Adrenalina Fight Czestochowa
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Celtic Gladiator

Krzysztof Kulak Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Michal Tarabanko FEN 20 - Next Level Mar 10, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mariusz Radziszewski CG 15 - Celtic Gladiator 15
Nov 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:18
Win Shaun Lomas CG 11 - Celtic Gladiator 11
Nov 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Vincent del Guerra CG 10 - Celtic Gladiator 10
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 TBD
Loss Maciej Jewtuszko KSW 34 - New Order
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:18
Loss Abu Azaitar KSW 25 - Khalidov vs. Sakurai
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Lukasz Janecki CG 8 - New Beginning
Sep 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Piotr Strus KSW 21 - Final Resolution
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Stephen Rice CG 5 - Celtic Gladiator 5
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Daniel Dowda KSW 14 - Judgment Day
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Vitor Nobrega KSW 13 - Kumite
May 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Vanttinen FF 26 - Fight Festival 26
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christian M'Pumbu Multi Boxes - 1er Gala International
Jun 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hans Stringer BOTE - Beast of the East
Jan 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Michael Knaap KSW 10 - Dekalog
Dec 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Alexander Gustafsson KSW - Extra
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Nikolai Onikienko KSW - Elimination 2
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Nikolai Onikienko FS - Fite Selektor
Mar 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Rodney Glunder ROTK 2 - Return of the King 2
Dec 26, 2007
Submission TBD
Win Andre Fyeet KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:30
Win Ishkhan Zakharian KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Aleksei Oleinik KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 2:09
Win Evert Fyeet KSW - Elimination
Sep 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Rimgaudas Kutkaitis KSW 7 - Konfrontacja
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Martin Zawada KSW 7 - Konfrontacja
Jun 02, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win William Hill IMMAC 2 - Attack
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:22
Win Anthony Gomez IMMAC 1 - Attack
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 TBD
Win Remigiusz Rostankowski BS - Baltic Storm 2
Oct 22, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Igor Kolacin KSW 6 - Konfrontacja
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Front Choke) 1 3:01
Win Igor Araujo KSW 6 - Konfrontacja
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:25
Loss Michal Materla KSW 6 - Konfrontacja
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:41
Draw Steve Mensing FCB 7 - Fight Club Berlin 7
Apr 23, 2006
Draw 3 15:00
Win Marcin Zontek FCP 2 - Khalidov vs. Buczko
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Kamil Wawrzynowicz FCP 1 - Khalidov vs. Krys
Jan 15, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win Petr Kelner NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Dec 05, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:53
Win Radoslaw Bury MMA - Sport 3
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 3 TBD
Loss Antoni Chmielewski MMA Sport 2 - Olimp
May 28, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Zbigniew Hermanski MMA - Sport 1
Mar 18, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Andrius Krishtopaitis Shooto Lithuania - Bushido
Nov 20, 2004
TKO 2 1:34
Win Ferene Gancs KK - Knockdown Night
Jun 16, 2004
Submission 2 TBD
Loss Andrzej Domagala FC - Fighters Championship
May 16, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss John Oskar Hammer EVT 2 - Hazard
Apr 04, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 2:46
Win Zbigniew Hermanski Colosseum - Colosseum 1
Mar 21, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Valdas Pocevicius Shooto Lithuania - King of Bushido Stage 3
Feb 08, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 3:55
Draw Bernardo Serrini Shido - Fists of Fury 3
Dec 06, 2003
Draw 2 5:00
Win Ioseb Kaberidz ISO - International Shidokan Open
Oct 19, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:46
Loss Ansar Chalangov WAFC - World Championship 2003
Mar 15, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights