#Bellator 194 #Roy Nelson #Matt Mitrione #UFC 221 #Conor McGregor #Brandon Rios #Yoel Romero #UFC Fight Night 125 #Yancy Medeiros #Donald Cerrone

Michael Knaap

  • 43 fights
  • 2365 views


First Name: Michael
Last Name: Knaap
Nickname: Hammer
Date of Birth: February 27, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 218 lbs (99 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Emmen,Holland
Hometown: Emmen,Holland
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team Hardcore, Golden Glory
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Fightor

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dean Lister Fightor 1 - Lister vs. Knaap
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:21
Loss Bojan Mihajlovic SBC 2 - Serbian Battle Championship
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Tkeshelashvili OTS - Only The Strongest 2011
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Sultan Kasanow NAS 3 - North against South
Mar 27, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:40
Loss Hans Stringer BOTE - Chahbari vs. Souwer
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ronny Markes BG - Top Team
Oct 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antoni Chmielewski KSW 11 - Konfrontacja
May 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Krzysztof Kulak KSW 10 - Dekalog
Dec 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Dion Staring UG 8 - Ultimate Glory 8
Jul 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Jocz BOTE - Beast of the East
May 31, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Andre Fyeet FS - Fite Selektor
Mar 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:48
Loss Dion Staring BOTE - Beast of the East
Jan 26, 2008
Decision TBD
Win Nikolai Onikienko LOTR - Schilt vs. Guelmino
Jan 12, 2008
TKO TBD
Win Ralf Wonnink OTS - Only the Strongest
Nov 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Loss Alistair Overeem K-1 - World GP in Amsterdam
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 3:29
Win Martin Zawada CF - The Real Deal
May 05, 2007
Decision TBD
Loss Murad Chunkaiev 2H2H - Pride & Honor
Nov 12, 2006
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Marko Sintic CF - Combined Forces
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Martin Zawada 2H2H - Road to Japan
Jun 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:59
Loss Vitor Vianna BOTE - Beast of the East
May 12, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Ralf Wonnink OTS - Only The Strongest
May 06, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Alexandre Ferreira WCFC - No Guts No Glory
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:10
Loss Tomasz Drwal BFS - Mix Fight Gala 4
Mar 06, 2005
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Win Samir Bourekba MTBN - Garuda Gym
Oct 16, 2004
TKO TBD
Win Edmunds Kirsis MTBN - Garuda Gym
Oct 16, 2004
DQ (Headbutt) TBD
Loss Alexei Veselovzorov M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP
Oct 09, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Loss Tengiz Tedoradze CFC 1 - Cage Carnage
Jul 11, 2004
Decision (Majority) TBD
Loss Sander Thonhauser Rings Holland - World's Greatest
Apr 04, 2004
KO (Punch) 2 4:45
Win Roman Zentsov 2H2H - 2 Hot 2 Handle
Feb 22, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Tengiz Tedoradze DF - Durata World Grand Prix 3
Dec 12, 2003
Decision 1 5:00
Loss Andrey Rudakov DF - Durata World Grand Prix 3
Dec 12, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Olaf in 't Veld Rings Holland - The Untouchables
Sep 27, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Peter Verschuren 2H2H 6 - Simply the Best 6
Mar 16, 2003
Submission (Leglock) 1 3:26
Win Nathan Schouteren Rings Holland - One Moment In Time
Dec 01, 2002
TKO (Kick to the Body) 2 0:50
Draw Cheick Kongo It's Showtime - As Usual
Sep 29, 2002
Draw 2 5:00
Win Can Sahinbas FFH - Free Fight Explosion 2
Jun 23, 2002
TKO 2 TBD
Win Patrick de Witte Rings Holland - Saved by the Bell
Jun 02, 2002
KO (Flying Knee) 1 3:23
Win Valeri Bozis Together Productions - Fight Gala
Mar 23, 2002
TKO (Low Kicks) TBD
Win Ramon Temmink Together Productions - Fight Gala
Feb 16, 2002
KO 2 TBD
Win Sam Turky Together Productions - Fight Gala
Nov 24, 2001
Submission TBD
Win Alexandr Bodrov Together Productions - Fight Gala
Oct 27, 2001
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Draw Jeffrey Pedro Kam Lung - Only The Strongest Survive 3
Sep 29, 2001
Draw 1 TBD
Draw Husein Cift FFH - Free Fight Explosion 1
May 27, 2001
Draw 2 TBD

Professional Fights