#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Hakeem Dawodu #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jared Cannonier #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Diego Sanchez #UFC 254 #Jake Matthews #Jorge Masvidal #Ketlen Vieira

Husein Cift

  • 11 fights
  • 781 views


Husein Cift
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Husein
Last Name: Cift
Nickname: Guus
Date of Birth: October 18, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 231 lbs (104.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Alkmaar Holland
Hometown: Alkmaar Holland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Schrijber
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Kam Lung Fighting Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jeffrey Pedro Kam Lung - Fight Gala
Apr 06, 2002
KO 1 TBD
Loss Koen Hulzinga BOTE 4 - Beast of the East 4
Mar 08, 2002
Submission TBD
Win Bashir Guliev M-1 MFC - European Championship 2002
Feb 15, 2002
KO 1 6:32
Win Martin Scholsberg MTBN - Free Fight
Feb 03, 2002
Submission (Choke) TBD
Loss Melvin Manhoef Hoogwoud Fight Gala - Free Fight
Dec 15, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Draw Olaf in 't Veld Together Productions - Fight Gala
Nov 24, 2001
Draw TBD
Win Pavel Dolgov Together Productions - Fight Gala
Oct 27, 2001
Submission (Ankle Lock) TBD
Win Ricardo Turky Kam Lung - Only The Strongest Survive 3
Sep 29, 2001
TKO (Cut) 1 TBD
Draw Michael Knaap FFH - Free Fight Explosion 1
May 27, 2001
Draw 2 TBD
Win Hassan Gul Gym Alkmaar - Fight Gala
Apr 21, 2001
Submission (Ankle Lock) TBD
Loss Ladislav Zak NOTG 12 - Night of the Gladiators 12
Feb 25, 2001
N/A 7:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Husein Cift
Win

Husein Cift

(5 - 3 - 2)
 
Jeffrey Pedro
Loss

Jeffrey Pedro

(0 - 0 - 1)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Kam Lung - Fight Gala Apr 06, 2002
Professional Fight
Husein Cift
Loss

Husein Cift

(5 - 2 - 2)
 
Koen Hulzinga
Win

Koen Hulzinga

(0 - 0)
Husein Cift
Win

Husein Cift

(4 - 2 - 2)
 
Bashir Guliev
Loss

Bashir Guliev

(0 - 0)
Husein Cift
Win

Husein Cift

(3 - 2 - 2)
 
Martin Scholsberg
Loss
Husein Cift
Loss

Husein Cift

(3 - 1 - 2)
 
Melvin Manhoef
Win

Melvin Manhoef

(1 - 0 - 1)
Husein Cift
Draw

Husein Cift

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Olaf in 't Veld
Draw

Olaf in 't Veld

(6 - 2 - 3)
Husein Cift
Draw

Husein Cift

(1 - 1)
 
Michael Knaap
Draw

Michael Knaap

(0 - 0)
Husein Cift
Loss

Husein Cift

(0 - 0)
 
Ladislav Zak
Win

Ladislav Zak

(1 - 0)