#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Nathan Schouteren

  • 31 fights
  • 1785 views

Nathan Schouteren
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 13 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nathan
Last Name: Schouteren
Nickname: Slathan
Date of Birth: December 24, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Holland
Hometown: Holland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Vechtsport Center de Groot
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Grand Prix Chomutov

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andre Reinders GPC - Thaiboxing & MMA
May 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Karl Amoussou PFC 3 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 3
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Papy Abedi Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:22
Loss Robert Jocz M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 2
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:47
Win Norbert Polgar OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Win Ismail Cetinkaya M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day One
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Ahmed Bayrak M-1 Challenge 16 - USA
Jun 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Loss Sergey Kornev M-1 Challenge 13 - Bulgaria
Mar 28, 2009
KO (Slam) 1 0:12
Win David Haagsma Heat FC - Heat FC 3
Feb 15, 2009
KO 1 TBD
Loss Mikkel Guldbaek FA 14 - Fight Arena
May 31, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:48
Loss Johan Antonsson The Zone FC 1 - The Zone
Feb 09, 2008
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Siyar Bahadurzada UG 6 - Ede's Best against the Rest
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Ahmed Bayrak UG 5 - Stronger
Sep 09, 2007
Decision 3 TBD
Loss Martin Zawada 2H2H - 2 Hot 2 Handle
Dec 03, 2006
KO 1 TBD
Loss Murad Chunkaiev UG 1 - Ultimate Glory 1
Sep 17, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Jason Jones Shooto Holland - Gala Fight Night
Oct 22, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Jussi Jokinen Shooto Finland - Ragnarok
Oct 24, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:03
Win Ross Mason UC 11 - Wrath of the Beast
Sep 12, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Lars Besand UC 10 - Ultimate Combat X
Jun 20, 2004
TKO 1 2:29
Win Siyar Bahadurzada Shooto Holland - Knock-Out Gala 3
Mar 28, 2004
Decision (Unanimous Decision) 2 5:00
Draw Evert Fyeet Shooto Holland - On Tour 3
Mar 09, 2003
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Michael Knaap Rings Holland - One Moment In Time
Dec 01, 2002
TKO (Kick to the Body) 2 0:50
Draw Alexei Veselovzorov FFH - Free Fight Explosion 2
Jun 23, 2002
Draw 2 5:00
Win Deniz Mustad Shooto Holland - The Lords of the Ring
May 12, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Win Tanner Koetlu Together Productions - Fight Gala
Apr 20, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Loss Ryuta Sakurai Shooto Holland - Night of the Warriors
Nov 04, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:27
Win Jonny van Wanrooy Kam Lung - Only The Strongest Survive 3
Sep 29, 2001
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Win Brian Maulany FFH - Free Fight Explosion 1
May 27, 2001
Decision 2 TBD
Win Nino Roberto Duyzer Kam Lung - Only the Strongest Survive 2
Nov 18, 2000
Submission TBD
Win Adnan Durmus IMA - Night of the Knights 3
Oct 28, 2000
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Mario Beukers Kam Lung - The Day of the Truth 2
May 13, 2000
Submission 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Nathan Schouteren
Win
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Heat FC - Heat FC 3 Feb 15, 2009
Professional Fight
Nathan Schouteren
Win
 
Ahmed Bayrak
Loss

Ahmed Bayrak

(4 - 0)
vs Decision Round: 3 Time: TBD
UG 5 - Stronger Sep 09, 2007
Professional Fight
Nathan Schouteren
Loss
 
Martin Zawada
Win
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
2H2H - 2 Hot 2 Handle Dec 03, 2006
Professional Fight
Nathan Schouteren
Win

Nathan Schouteren

(8 - 2 - 2)
 
Lars Besand
Loss

Lars Besand

(7 - 6 - 1)
Nathan Schouteren
Draw
 
Evert Fyeet
Draw

Evert Fyeet

(6 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)