#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Aljamain Sterling #Siyar Bahadurzada #Brett Johns

Papy Abedi

  • 14 fights
  • 5232 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Papy
Last Name: Abedi
Nickname: Makambo
Date of Birth: June 30, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Hometown: Kinshasa, Zaire
Fighting Styles: Judo Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Hilti NHB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dylan Andrews Superior Challenge 15 - Stockholm
Apr 01, 2017
KO (Headkick) 2 TBD
Win Bruno Carvalho Superior Challenge 14 - Stockholm
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Loss Dylan Andrews UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
KO (Punches) 3 1:32
Win Besam Yousef UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss James Head UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Loss Thiago Alves UFC 138 - Leben vs. Munoz
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Win Nathan Schouteren Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:22
Win Bohumil Lungrik HC 5 - Hell Cage 5
Mar 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Nelton Pontes Bushido Challenge 1 - War of the Warriors
Dec 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Alan Carlos Superior Challenge 3 - Untamed
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:56
Win Timur Akbulut Fight Fiesta de Luxe - Unstoppable
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Aldric Cassata CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 1
Dec 01, 2007
TKO 2 TBD
Win Juha Kaki Shooto Finland - Bloodbath
May 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mikael Pastor TF 1 - Travelfight 1
Dec 16, 2006
TKO 2 2:24

Professional Fights

Papy Abedi
Win

Papy Abedi

(0 - 0)
 
Mikael Pastor
Loss

Mikael Pastor

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 2:24
TF 1 - Travelfight 1 Dec 16, 2006
Professional Fight