#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Bruno Carvalho

  • 26 fights
  • 2262 views

Bruno Carvalho
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruno
Last Name: Carvalho
Nickname: B.C.
Date of Birth: January 30, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gothenburg, Sweden
Hometown: Salvador, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Judo 2 Dan Black Belt
Affiliations: GBG MMA, CM System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Papy Abedi Superior Challenge 14 - Stockholm
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Win Eun Soo Kim Top FC 9 - Battle of Incheon
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:09
Loss Mohammed Abdallah Superior Challenge 12 - Malmo 2
May 16, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:14
Loss Jack Mason CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mohsen Bahari CWFC 66 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 66
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gael Grimaud CWFC - Fight Night 9
Oct 25, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:45
Win Steve Dinsdale CWFC 52 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 52
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Loss Cathal Pendred CWFC 49 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 49
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ramazan Esenbaev M-1 Challenge 31 - Monson vs. Oleinik
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marius Zaromskis ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 6
Nov 26, 2011
KO (Somersault Kick and Punches) 1 4:59
Win Kyacey Uscola Superior Challenge 7 - Rise of Champions
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:45
Win Tomasz Kondraciuk TFS - Mix Fight Gala XI
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:21
Win Vitor Nobrega WFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Win Jean-Francois Lenogue WFC 9 - Restart
Dec 20, 2009
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:45
Win Koksal Orduhan KK - Käfig Kiel
Oct 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Gregory Babene GOW 5 - Empathy
Sep 12, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 4:35
Win Wiktor Sobczyk La Onda - Fight Night 2
May 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Lubomir Guedjev WFC 7 - Guedjev vs. Carvalho
Apr 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Sultanakhmedov Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. the World
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tatsuya Mizuno M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
Aug 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Cassio Drummond Prime - MMA Championship 3
Jul 01, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Dalgliesh M-1 - Slamm
Mar 02, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 3:53
Win Sergei Maslobojev The Zone FC 1 - The Zone
Feb 09, 2008
DQ (Soccer Kick) 3 1:30
Win Carlos Henrique Kombat - MMA
Nov 02, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 2 TBD
Loss Edson Claas Vieira MF - Minotauro Fights 1
May 21, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Arnaldo Mota Gladiador - Gladiador 5
Sep 20, 2003
TKO (Punches) TBD

Professional Fights

Bruno Carvalho
Loss
 
Gael Grimaud
Win

Gael Grimaud

(19 - 6)
Bruno Carvalho
Win
 
Koksal Orduhan
Loss
Bruno Carvalho
Win
 
Gregory Babene
Loss

Gregory Babene

(6 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Dave Dalgliesh
Win

Dave Dalgliesh

(25 - 17 - 2)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:53
M-1 - Slamm Mar 02, 2008
Professional Fight
Bruno Carvalho
Win
 
Carlos Henrique
Loss

Carlos Henrique

(0 - 0)
Bruno Carvalho
Win

Bruno Carvalho

(0 - 0)
 
Arnaldo Mota
Loss

Arnaldo Mota

(0 - 0)