#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Lubomir Guedjev

  • 25 fights
  • 1008 views

Lubomir Guedjev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lubomir
Last Name: Guedjev
Nickname: Virus
Date of Birth: January 11, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sofia Bulgaria
Hometown: Bulgaria
Fighting Styles: BJJ
Affiliations: Club Real Pain
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Free Fight Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ivica Truscek WFC 15 - Olimp Sport Nutrition
Dec 18, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Gadji Zaipulaev FEFoMP - Cup of Vladivostok in Pankration
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Arbi Agujev WFC 14 - Proteini.si Showtime
Jun 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:53
Win Aleksey Shapovalov FEFoMP - Open Championship of Vladivostok
May 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:26
Win Sofian Benchohra RPC 10 - Rising Force
Feb 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Nikos Sokolis NL 10 - No Limits
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:10
Loss Hoon Kim AOW 15 - Ueyama vs. Aohailin
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 8:58
Loss Rosen Dimitrov Maxfight - Warriors 11
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dong Hyun Kim AOW 13 - Rising Force
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:38
Loss Bruno Carvalho WFC 7 - Guedjev vs. Carvalho
Apr 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jean-Francois Lenogue WFC 6 - Relentless
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christos Petroutsos Maxfight - Warriors 3
Jun 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Gokhan Yildizli RPC 2 - Real Pain Challenge 2
May 17, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Andrei Semenov fightFORCE - Russia vs. The World
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Michele Verginelli WFC 4 - Dynamite
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:44
Win David Michelle Maxfight - Warriors 1
Feb 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss David Bielkheden FF 9 - FinnFight 9
Dec 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Miroslav Niagolov MMABG - MMA Bulgaria
Oct 19, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dimitar Iliev Shooto - Bulgaria
Oct 06, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:35
Win Nedelin Delchev FF - Free Fights 2
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
NC Magno Almeida Ichigeki - Bulgaria
May 05, 2007
No Contest TBD
Win Yakub Yakubov Ichigeki - Bulgaria
Mar 25, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Fabricio Nascimento WFC 2 - Evolution
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:25
Win Anastasios Vogiatzis AFC 15 - Absolute Fighting Championships 15
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:18
Loss Nick Osei Shooto Sweden - Second Impact
Mar 12, 2005
Decision 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Lubomir Guedjev
Loss

Lubomir Guedjev

(10 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Nikos Sokolis
Win
Lubomir Guedjev
Loss

Lubomir Guedjev

(10 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Dong Hyun  Kim
Win

Dong Hyun Kim

(4 - 2 - 2)
Lubomir Guedjev
Win

Lubomir Guedjev

(2 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Nedelin Delchev
Loss